LIC Housing Finance Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500253
  • NSE Symbol : LICHSGFIN
  • ISIN : INE115A01026
  • Industry :FINANCE - HOUSING

up-arrow 510.00 12.60(2.53%)

Open Price (₹)

499.10

Prev. Close (₹)

497.40

Volume (No’s)

4,687,407

Market Cap (₹)

27,360.13

Low Price (₹)

499.00

High Price (₹)

517.70

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Operating Income28,771.0428,043.2127,234.1122,662.6219,925.5019,852.92
Other Income 0.622.920.5311.5827.52-5.23
Total Income28,771.6628,046.1327,234.6422,674.2019,953.0219,847.69
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 488.88447.87378.86360.00272.98293.21
Miscellaneous Expenses 668.34410.971,735.792,032.472,108.881,410.71
Interest 19,775.1919,535.8218,390.6616,185.9614,177.2514,452.58
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 641.05701.73609.99473.21563.32293.18
Total Expenditure21,573.4621,096.3921,115.3019,051.6417,122.4316,449.68
Gross Profit7,198.206,949.746,119.343,622.562,830.593,398.01
Depreciation 117.5893.9365.4265.5652.4449.44
Profit Before Tax7,080.626,855.816,053.923,557.002,778.153,348.57
Tax1,256.521,062.331,038.001,188.05944.43936.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax228.95364.46250.51-522.08-453.56-322.44
Reported Net Profit5,595.155,429.024,765.412,891.032,287.282,734.34
Extraordinary Items 0.120.120.420.230.050.06
Adjusted Net Profit5,595.035,428.904,764.992,890.802,287.232,734.28
Adjustment below Net Profit 23.67-71.81-3.575.03-4.72-2.40
P & L Balance brought forward9,905.577,343.415,359.124,765.604,603.324,009.89
Appropriations 2,950.052,795.052,777.542,302.532,120.272,138.50
P & L Balance carried down12,574.339,905.567,343.415,359.124,765.604,603.32
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %500.00500.00450.00425.00425.00425.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.009.008.508.508.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr101.6698.6486.5852.5341.5654.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr101.6698.6486.5852.5341.5654.15
Book Value-Unit Curr750.83658.74570.40492.38448.25406.40
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr750.83658.74570.40492.38448.25406.40

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew