LIC Housing Finance Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500253
  • NSE Symbol : LICHSGFIN
  • ISIN : INE115A01026
  • Industry :FINANCE - HOUSING

up-arrow 510.00 12.60(2.53%)

Open Price (₹)

499.10

Prev. Close (₹)

497.40

Volume (No’s)

4,687,407

Market Cap (₹)

27,360.13

Low Price (₹)

499.00

High Price (₹)

517.70

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 110.08110.08110.08110.08110.08100.99
Reserves Total 41,215.4636,146.7031,284.5526,990.2624,561.7620,420.32
Total Shareholders Funds41,325.5436,256.7831,394.6327,100.3424,671.8420,521.31
Secured Loans256,219.87247,707.58228,945.20217,838.65193,912.35175,500.45
Unsecured Loans21,377.0923,067.6623,716.3127,110.9829,888.9232,482.07
Total Loan Funds277,596.96270,775.24252,661.51244,949.63223,801.27207,982.52
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities318,922.50307,032.02284,056.14272,049.97248,473.11228,503.83
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 316,167.84302,856.63280,576.05267,819.55245,284.14228,103.68
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 921.75771.26689.14611.95445.81368.40
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 537.60420.75328.29255.74159.68125.01
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block384.15350.51360.85356.21286.13243.39
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.0051.500.140.741.493.63
Investments 5,050.336,872.016,277.036,976.416,198.604,635.61
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance1,278.121,404.521,572.63741.90937.391,346.72
Loans and Advances 1,163.361,071.94727.93613.49479.44376.77
Total Current Assets2,441.482,476.462,300.561,355.391,416.831,723.49
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5,919.826,513.516,777.256,150.595,924.376,979.25
Provisions 263.41360.43334.13211.45169.98150.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6,183.236,873.947,111.386,362.046,094.357,129.49
Net Current Assets-3,741.75-4,397.48-4,810.82-5,006.65-4,677.52-5,406.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1,221.251,405.983,168.533,417.842,897.462,442.31
Deferred Tax Liability159.32107.131,529.381,529.381,529.381,529.38
Net Deferred Tax1,061.931,298.851,639.151,888.461,368.08912.93
Other Assets0.000.0013.7415.2512.1910.59
Total Assets318,922.50307,032.02284,056.14272,049.97248,473.11228,503.83
Contingent Liabilities21.7542.1533.7657.7344.0145.56

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew