Bajaj Hindusthan Sugar Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500032
  • NSE Symbol : BAJAJHIND
  • ISIN : INE306A01021
  • Industry :SUGAR

up-arrow 20.47 0.05(0.24%)

Open Price (₹)

20.55

Prev. Close (₹)

20.42

Volume (No’s)

4,255,987

Market Cap (₹)

4,881.74

Low Price (₹)

20.45

High Price (₹)

20.87

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 3,048.09124.45124.45124.45124.45110.07
Reserves Total 768.07165.874,284.554,290.302,668.962,684.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.0083.9883.9883.98146.54
Total Shareholders Funds3,816.16290.324,492.984,498.732,877.392,940.91
Secured Loans 3,459.393,483.253,759.134,234.374,235.724,670.43
Unsecured Loans 5.5611.3810.1911.52555.95718.25
Total Debt3,464.953,494.633,769.324,245.894,791.675,388.68
Other Liabilities109.30112.59100.75115.84111.50112.42
Total Liabilities7,390.413,897.548,363.058,860.467,780.568,442.01
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 10,411.9110,671.6810,672.0310,683.4110,675.1910,653.97
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 4,407.434,482.664,281.464,083.793,871.703,661.93
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6,004.486,189.026,390.576,599.626,803.496,992.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress36.848.614.001.054.2925.17
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2,780.373,627.973,685.253,613.06862.47910.37
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2,422.422,677.222,715.562,607.712,745.562,541.34
Sundry Debtors 91.43105.05151.77138.10213.87218.73
Cash and Bank Balance84.2365.3448.1521.3147.3363.00
Loans and Advances 2,435.042,311.642,312.802,328.672,781.872,782.00
Total Current Assets5,033.125,159.255,228.285,095.795,788.635,605.07
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5,635.0910,183.446,097.125,654.845,303.284,629.93
Provisions 35.3627.0927.7823.2920.7816.19
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5,670.4510,210.536,124.905,678.135,324.064,646.12
Net Current Assets-637.33-5,051.28-896.62-582.34464.57958.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets423.98463.46492.86361.74824.54924.68
Deferred Tax Liability1,345.611,457.851,415.121,301.291,330.171,515.62
Net Deferred Tax-921.63-994.39-922.26-939.55-505.63-590.94
Other Assets127.68117.61102.11168.62151.37146.42
Total Assets7,390.413,897.548,363.058,860.467,780.568,442.01
Contingent Liabilities682.65947.641,386.361,309.021,113.501,052.44

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew