Trident Ltd

  • BSE Code : 521064
  • NSE Symbol : TRIDENT
  • ISIN : INE064C01022
  • Industry :TEXTILES - COTTON/BLENDED

up-arrow 21.92 -0.35(-1.57%)

Open Price (₹)

22.30

Prev. Close (₹)

22.27

Volume (No’s)

2,430,716

Market Cap (₹)

11,170.33

Low Price (₹)

21.90

High Price (₹)

22.44

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 6,681.166,965.896,730.426,267.476,919.184,519.29
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales6,681.166,965.896,730.426,267.476,919.184,519.29
Other Income 76.9174.7195.9523.8022.3442.63
Stock Adjustments -51.05-63.9998.0949.4676.964.79
Total Income6,707.026,976.616,924.466,340.737,018.484,566.71
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3,380.823,531.213,533.203,412.343,380.772,030.07
Power & Fuel Cost508.28549.20594.20585.88562.50431.82
Employee Cost 835.70891.42835.30624.42664.84577.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses 482.59447.40425.25363.37441.10365.28
Selling & Administrative Expenses 434.79462.77465.76372.75426.34284.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 120.39133.5439.8040.1732.9224.10
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure5,762.576,015.545,893.515,398.935,508.473,713.11
Operating Profit944.45961.071,030.95941.801,510.01853.60
Interest 113.27129.42154.4877.3685.7272.00
Gross Profit831.18831.65876.47864.441,424.29781.60
Depreciation312.81362.00360.20310.15332.61336.45
Profit Before Tax518.37469.65516.27554.291,091.68445.15
Tax123.93135.73115.93135.58292.42130.27
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax18.38-32.9110.76-3.19-15.69-30.86
Reported Net Profit376.06366.83389.58421.90814.95345.74
Extraordinary Items 7.083.4629.370.40-2.6616.68
Adjusted Net Profit368.98363.37360.21421.50817.61329.06
Adjustment below Net Profit 3.520.74-22.486.535.450.29
P & L Balance brought forward2,714.342,527.932,341.982,093.781,633.161,230.02
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 254.01181.16181.15180.23359.78-57.11
P & L Balance carried down2,839.912,714.342,527.932,341.982,093.781,633.16
Dividend254.01181.16181.15180.23179.930.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0036.0036.0036.0036.0036.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.500.360.360.360.360.36
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.740.720.760.831.600.68
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.740.720.760.831.600.68
Book Value-Unit Curr7.987.717.106.746.106.51
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr7.987.717.106.746.106.51

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew