Trident Ltd

  • BSE Code : 521064
  • NSE Symbol : TRIDENT
  • ISIN : INE064C01022
  • Industry :TEXTILES - COTTON/BLENDED

up-arrow 21.92 -0.35(-1.57%)

Open Price (₹)

22.30

Prev. Close (₹)

22.27

Volume (No’s)

2,430,716

Market Cap (₹)

11,170.33

Low Price (₹)

21.90

High Price (₹)

22.44

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 509.60509.60509.60509.60509.60509.60
Reserves Total 4,247.924,112.563,799.503,616.173,287.622,806.95
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-0.43-11.880.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4,757.094,610.284,309.104,125.773,797.223,316.55
Secured Loans 1,767.771,575.772,060.811,374.111,570.62663.51
Unsecured Loans 31.7529.9233.0429.6525.76898.36
Total Debt1,799.521,605.692,093.851,403.761,596.381,561.87
Other Liabilities0.000.000.003.284.030.00
Total Liabilities6,556.616,215.976,402.955,532.815,397.634,878.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 8,057.717,891.687,684.766,832.406,192.945,946.10
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3,746.393,465.853,110.012,778.392,480.932,156.24
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4,311.324,425.834,574.754,054.013,712.013,789.86
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress39.3852.4887.68368.2083.4064.29
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 268.7520.0351.573.213.713.90
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1,201.841,240.441,383.081,034.311,290.391,008.28
Sundry Debtors 248.38299.50413.72272.02528.53454.51
Cash and Bank Balance619.87665.75526.99351.64273.39112.32
Loans and Advances 436.75285.08367.22310.51397.23238.05
Total Current Assets2,506.842,490.772,691.011,968.482,489.541,813.16
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 613.32577.32752.42863.05683.62532.77
Provisions 42.3760.8357.0617.0245.6222.22
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions655.69638.15809.48880.07729.24554.99
Net Current Assets1,851.151,852.621,881.531,088.411,760.301,258.17
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.3025.4815.859.9512.6013.51
Deferred Tax Liability315.87300.69325.69310.28316.47334.26
Net Deferred Tax-287.57-275.21-309.84-300.33-303.87-320.75
Other Assets373.58140.22117.26319.31142.0882.95
Total Assets6,556.616,215.976,402.955,532.815,397.634,878.42
Contingent Liabilities64.8045.4716.4010.219.047.71

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew