Uno Minda Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532539
  • NSE Symbol : UNOMINDA
  • ISIN : INE405E01023
  • Industry :AUTO ANCILLARIES

up-arrow 1,103.90 18.90(1.74%)

Open Price (₹)

1,085.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,085.00

Volume (No’s)

168,802

Market Cap (₹)

62,655.19

Low Price (₹)

1,080.70

High Price (₹)

1,115.60

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 14,699.6512,455.6610,498.117,187.134,959.733,700.64
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales14,699.6512,455.6610,498.117,187.134,959.733,700.64
Other Income 258.99227.83167.15117.1979.9254.62
Stock Adjustments 74.5414.69103.1082.5920.4138.51
Total Income15,033.1812,698.1810,768.367,386.915,060.063,793.77
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 9,710.208,274.247,035.424,899.793,324.862,459.87
Power & Fuel Cost401.22348.25330.25154.16111.7481.56
Employee Cost 1,709.861,423.611,141.60833.98633.47484.05
Other Manufacturing Expenses 460.69389.00348.83241.06191.12132.21
Selling & Administrative Expenses 624.94583.79493.34360.22266.09185.89
Miscellaneous Expenses 278.37151.62121.3175.8346.0466.37
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure13,185.2811,170.519,470.756,565.044,573.323,409.95
Operating Profit1,847.901,527.671,297.61821.87486.74383.82
Interest 140.60128.9178.5730.1733.9438.53
Gross Profit1,707.301,398.761,219.04791.70452.80345.29
Depreciation510.17440.98379.93227.07190.52177.85
Profit Before Tax1,197.13957.78839.11564.63262.28167.44
Tax240.59188.19184.08122.5667.7231.73
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-15.15-26.67-10.38-20.68-1.4716.73
Reported Net Profit971.69796.26665.41462.75196.03118.98
Extraordinary Items -25.851.8123.54-2.98-13.48-0.87
Adjusted Net Profit997.54794.45641.87465.73209.51119.85
Adjustment below Net Profit 6.91-6.22-2.41-0.48-0.802.66
P & L Balance brought forward3,005.942,336.471,768.031,062.79880.89768.77
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 138.05120.5794.5657.3128.569.52
P & L Balance carried down3,846.493,005.942,336.471,467.751,047.56880.89
Dividend51.9343.0637.2528.6514.289.52
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %132.50112.50100.0075.0075.0042.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.652.252.001.501.500.85
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.8313.8711.598.086.864.38
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.8313.8711.598.083.432.19
Book Value-Unit Curr100.2283.5973.0457.2793.0060.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr100.2283.5973.0457.2746.5030.30

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew