Uno Minda Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532539
  • NSE Symbol : UNOMINDA
  • ISIN : INE405E01023
  • Industry :AUTO ANCILLARIES

up-arrow 1,103.90 18.90(1.74%)

Open Price (₹)

1,085.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,085.00

Volume (No’s)

168,802

Market Cap (₹)

62,655.19

Low Price (₹)

1,080.70

High Price (₹)

1,115.60

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 115.49114.83114.82114.6057.1254.39
Reserves Total 5,671.834,684.404,078.563,166.832,598.981,593.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money6.556.616.556.550.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5,793.874,805.844,199.933,287.982,656.101,647.85
Secured Loans 456.311,069.281,016.22598.26225.57495.92
Unsecured Loans 1,426.66855.43119.19126.22152.30175.46
Total Debt1,882.971,924.711,135.41724.48377.87671.38
Other Liabilities144.00125.94107.6468.4654.8975.49
Total Liabilities7,820.846,856.495,442.984,080.923,088.862,394.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7,000.365,884.204,775.082,851.362,054.901,843.51
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2,686.912,240.021,889.291,084.81734.72578.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4,313.453,644.182,885.791,766.551,320.181,264.81
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress550.18658.85192.97131.3493.5880.60
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,145.75884.95944.461,278.781,204.101,131.93
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1,272.181,073.411,037.42630.77472.00369.87
Sundry Debtors 1,948.001,846.291,559.291,133.87853.83685.32
Cash and Bank Balance179.0278.30129.9265.6162.8379.47
Loans and Advances 613.97506.18409.34221.36168.14130.70
Total Current Assets4,013.173,504.183,135.972,051.611,556.801,265.36
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2,216.281,918.471,856.951,216.741,060.731,369.34
Provisions 214.02127.08112.9865.8753.0720.57
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2,430.302,045.551,969.931,282.611,113.801,389.91
Net Current Assets1,582.871,458.631,166.04769.00443.00-124.55
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets124.07104.9972.6861.9556.8010.09
Deferred Tax Liability58.5253.6263.7890.3486.3227.96
Net Deferred Tax65.5551.378.90-28.39-29.52-17.87
Other Assets163.04158.51244.82163.6457.5259.80
Total Assets7,820.846,856.495,442.984,080.923,088.862,394.72
Contingent Liabilities587.90670.7977.0772.0274.98171.83

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew