• BSE Code :
  • NSE Symbol :
  • ISIN :
  • Industry :

Open Price (₹)

Prev. Close (₹)

Volume (No’s)

Market Cap (₹)

Low Price (₹)

High Price (₹)

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr) Mar 2020(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 118.55118.55118.55118.55118.55118.55
Reserves Total 946.13821.14684.64564.52488.71427.03
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,064.68939.69803.19683.07607.26545.58
Secured Loans 722.651,010.401,357.671,311.57844.551,445.72
Unsecured Loans 18.6328.2219.2351.1839.0960.50
Total Debt741.281,038.621,376.901,362.75883.641,506.22
Other Liabilities13.0612.7211.8111.5013.1416.89
Total Liabilities1,819.021,991.032,191.902,057.321,504.042,068.69
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1,458.681,449.911,384.45837.38817.32788.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 437.50367.63307.46264.77218.32180.86
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,021.181,082.281,076.99572.61599.00607.54
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress31.0511.1714.08317.3978.2646.47
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 273.43168.56241.14429.77181.38246.11
Sundry Debtors 560.90604.26757.24665.03508.591,446.31
Cash and Bank Balance132.50328.29365.85557.22402.21230.59
Loans and Advances 237.36203.75190.17157.85139.73169.26
Total Current Assets1,204.201,304.861,554.411,809.871,231.902,092.27
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 385.93316.98390.19592.93454.23713.78
Provisions 18.3118.4615.5719.4510.7811.92
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions404.24335.44405.76612.38465.01725.71
Net Current Assets799.96969.431,148.651,197.49766.891,366.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets21.6629.6469.2942.7475.68102.67
Deferred Tax Liability130.92133.60130.7993.80103.56111.36
Net Deferred Tax-109.26-103.96-61.50-51.06-27.88-8.69
Other Assets76.0932.1013.6620.8987.7656.82
Total Assets1,819.021,991.032,191.882,057.321,504.042,068.69
Contingent Liabilities26.2629.8118.5327.1067.44159.39

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew