Share India Securities Ltd

  • BSE Code : 540725
  • NSE Symbol : SHAREINDIA
  • ISIN : INE932X01026
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 181.32 -4.37(-2.35%)

Open Price (₹)

185.67

Prev. Close (₹)

185.69

Volume (No’s)

475,985

Market Cap (₹)

4,063.37

Low Price (₹)

178.20

High Price (₹)

190.00

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Operating Income1,227.471,137.881,119.05819.92673.57382.81
Other Income 19.3220.535.4512.819.180.79
Total Income1,246.791,158.411,124.50832.73682.75383.60
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 456.08466.04389.96382.73375.90213.92
Miscellaneous Expenses 7.216.474.482.811.121.08
Interest 104.2367.9670.8336.1124.9015.21
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 270.90283.92251.12100.6069.8963.39
Total Expenditure838.42824.39716.39522.25471.81293.60
Gross Profit408.36334.04408.10310.49210.9590.01
Depreciation 13.6514.2111.8810.958.734.36
Profit Before Tax394.71319.83396.22299.54202.2285.65
Tax96.2570.0496.1470.5246.0818.39
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.773.16-2.330.01-0.46-0.07
Reported Net Profit297.69246.63302.42229.02156.6067.33
Extraordinary Items 0.284.550.061.213.420.06
Adjusted Net Profit297.41242.08302.36227.81153.1867.27
Adjustment below Net Profit 6.493.5831.861.22-10.880.00
P & L Balance brought forward1,008.01785.42492.40281.31149.9587.41
Appropriations 29.5427.6241.2519.1414.364.79
P & L Balance carried down1,282.651,008.01785.42492.40281.31149.95
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.004.79
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %80.0067.5090.0085.0060.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.601.359.008.506.002.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr13.6011.3078.9770.3749.0821.10
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr13.6011.3015.7914.079.744.19
Book Value-Unit Curr102.0989.85355.88198.87118.4580.83
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr102.0989.8571.1839.7723.5016.03

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew