Share India Securities Ltd

  • BSE Code : 540725
  • NSE Symbol : SHAREINDIA
  • ISIN : INE932X01026
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 181.17 -4.52(-2.43%)

Open Price (₹)

185.67

Prev. Close (₹)

185.69

Volume (No’s)

473,272

Market Cap (₹)

4,063.37

Low Price (₹)

178.20

High Price (₹)

190.00

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 43.7743.6438.2932.5431.9131.91
Reserves Total 2,190.301,916.961,324.48614.68346.02226.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0092.59189.840.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.040.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2,234.071,960.641,455.36837.06377.93257.92
Secured Loans565.79335.71219.06124.0132.1271.95
Unsecured Loans24.7436.2934.5020.0721.8917.35
Total Loan Funds590.53372.00253.56144.0854.0189.30
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.94
Total Liabilities2,824.602,332.641,708.92981.14431.94348.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Loan / Non-Current Assets 402.61237.0671.120.000.000.00
Fixed Assets      
Gross Block 125.97119.74110.5692.2473.5353.27
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 68.8056.6144.0932.7022.8315.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block57.1763.1366.4759.5450.7037.53
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.392.570.000.009.700.00
Investments 307.06289.50167.1152.9453.9684.26
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 242.77173.67103.6740.2127.1964.54
Sundry Debtors 30.1222.648.4530.194.301.66
Cash and Bank Balance2,756.152,237.501,889.361,275.34787.70296.99
Loans and Advances 108.13109.1470.4470.94279.02149.12
Total Current Assets3,137.162,542.952,071.911,416.671,098.21512.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1,192.64881.63669.03542.00773.64402.76
Provisions 7.255.110.004.152.4318.70
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1,199.89886.74669.03546.14776.07421.46
Net Current Assets1,937.271,656.211,402.89870.53322.1390.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.001.240.716.55
Deferred Tax Liability6.595.565.355.275.250.00
Net Deferred Tax-6.59-5.56-5.35-4.03-4.546.55
Other Assets126.6789.746.692.160.00128.96
Total Assets2,824.582,332.651,708.93981.15431.94348.14
Contingent Liabilities5,822.574,169.093,452.401,257.94628.30428.74

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew