Share India Securities Ltd

  • BSE Code : 540725
  • NSE Symbol : SHAREINDIA
  • ISIN : INE932X01026
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 181.17 -4.52(-2.43%)

Open Price (₹)

185.67

Prev. Close (₹)

185.69

Volume (No’s)

473,272

Market Cap (₹)

4,063.37

Low Price (₹)

178.20

High Price (₹)

190.00

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.230.180.170.160.23
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.090.030.020.030.03
Current Ratio2.372.362.271.691.22
Fixed Assets10.1510.0611.0910.0510.77
Inventory5.998.3515.6324.7114.89
Debtors47.2674.5258.2048.29229.11
Interest Cover Ratio4.795.716.599.309.12
PBIDTM (%)41.1134.7042.5941.6234.54
PBITM (%)40.0233.4841.5340.3133.27
PBDTM (%)32.7528.8436.2937.2930.90
CPM (%)24.9722.5227.9528.8224.22
APATM (%)23.8821.2926.8927.5022.94
ROCE (%)19.3519.1934.7247.5158.23
RONW (%)14.1914.4426.3837.7049.26

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew