Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500312
  • NSE Symbol : ONGC
  • ISIN : INE213A01029
  • Industry :OIL DRILLING / ALLIED SERVICES

up-arrow 224.96 -0.83(-0.37%)

Open Price (₹)

226.50

Prev. Close (₹)

225.79

Volume (No’s)

3,474,246

Market Cap (₹)

284,050.12

Low Price (₹)

224.42

High Price (₹)

226.85

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 132,508.14137,846.29138,402.13155,517.32110,345.4068,141.09
Excise Duty1.913,983.568,660.6611,003.8726.5353.91
Net Sales132,506.23133,862.73129,741.47144,513.45110,318.8768,087.18
Other Income 10,355.7610,479.4410,778.197,626.556,515.589,372.22
Stock Adjustments -54.46-616.82772.00481.67142.95426.35
Total Income142,807.53143,725.35141,291.66152,621.67116,977.4077,885.75
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 0.00148.130.000.000.000.00
Power & Fuel Cost1,006.32896.82806.44682.01575.82506.49
Employee Cost 10,210.7110,720.5210,525.6610,620.7111,082.0910,126.54
Other Manufacturing Expenses 21,330.8125,728.8523,867.8823,316.0716,637.0414,925.73
Selling & Administrative Expenses 34,980.0433,631.9735,324.0741,450.2033,610.0621,325.47
Miscellaneous Expenses 19,492.4216,384.0611,909.7923,981.126,787.498,157.58
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 16,290.7519,501.2418,735.4117,318.5212,660.6512,100.75
Total Expenditure70,729.5668,009.1263,698.4382,731.5956,031.8542,941.05
Operating Profit72,077.9775,716.2377,593.2369,890.0860,945.5534,944.71
Interest 4,529.264,603.974,081.312,699.602,359.862,214.54
Gross Profit67,548.7171,112.2673,511.9267,190.4858,585.6932,730.17
Depreciation25,133.8224,352.4420,495.7116,795.1617,545.7016,327.38
Profit Before Tax42,414.8946,759.8253,016.2150,395.3241,039.9916,402.79
Tax11,821.2512,222.3111,967.839,775.188,976.004,204.95
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-2,300.38-1,072.81522.411,791.28-8,241.75951.40
Reported Net Profit32,894.0235,610.3240,525.9738,828.8740,305.7411,246.44
Extraordinary Items 16.30111.9124.61-6,593.923.811,039.18
Adjusted Net Profit32,877.7235,498.4140,501.3645,422.7940,301.9310,207.26
Adjustment below Net Profit -498.77-543.43-313.26-34.71-27.10-33.31
P & L Balance brought forward2,127.072,670.502,983.75891.99919.09-552.49
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 32,894.0235,610.3240,525.9738,828.8740,305.749,741.55
P & L Balance carried down1,628.302,127.072,670.50857.28891.99919.09
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %145.00245.00245.00225.00210.0072.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.2512.2512.2511.2510.503.60
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr26.1528.3132.2130.8632.048.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr26.1528.3132.2130.8632.048.94
Book Value-Unit Curr263.72251.41243.22204.96188.51162.60
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr263.72251.41243.22204.96188.51162.60

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew