Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500312
  • NSE Symbol : ONGC
  • ISIN : INE213A01029
  • Industry :OIL DRILLING / ALLIED SERVICES

up-arrow 224.96 -0.83(-0.37%)

Open Price (₹)

226.50

Prev. Close (₹)

225.79

Volume (No’s)

3,474,246

Market Cap (₹)

284,050.12

Low Price (₹)

224.42

High Price (₹)

226.85

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.120.090.070.09
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.080.060.040.06
Current Ratio0.970.940.920.770.60
Fixed Assets0.350.470.720.930.71
Inventory11.1411.6313.5417.7212.46
Debtors11.3012.7112.7814.1111.27
Interest Cover Ratio10.3611.1613.9923.0918.39
PBIDTM (%)54.4054.9356.0650.8855.23
PBITM (%)35.4337.2641.2540.0839.33
PBDTM (%)50.9851.5953.1149.1453.09
CPM (%)43.7943.5044.0940.0152.43
APATM (%)24.8225.8329.2829.2136.53
ROCE (%)11.4312.9316.2920.8815.71
RONW (%)10.1511.4514.3818.3518.25

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew