Oil & Natural Gas Corpn Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500312
  • NSE Symbol : ONGC
  • ISIN : INE213A01029
  • Industry :OIL DRILLING / ALLIED SERVICES

up-arrow 224.96 -0.83(-0.37%)

Open Price (₹)

226.50

Prev. Close (₹)

225.79

Volume (No’s)

3,474,246

Market Cap (₹)

284,050.12

Low Price (₹)

224.42

High Price (₹)

226.85

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 6,290.146,290.146,290.146,290.146,290.146,290.14
Reserves Total 325,480.30309,993.44299,686.37251,555.70230,857.95198,268.43
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds331,770.44316,283.58305,976.51257,845.84237,148.09204,558.57
Secured Loans 3,803.404,059.793,988.254,578.936,396.906,327.52
Unsecured Loans 29,841.8033,787.1931,151.2111,522.8310,015.6519,116.23
Total Debt33,645.2037,846.9835,139.4616,101.7616,412.5525,443.75
Other Liabilities50,802.1850,749.8548,366.4737,691.0231,919.6636,955.81
Total Liabilities416,217.82404,880.41389,482.44311,638.62285,480.30266,958.13
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 379,903.20368,310.6075,748.9350,428.1044,090.6540,451.87
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 192,990.12174,349.2133,992.4731,162.4024,032.5020,430.78
Less:Impairment of Assets5,330.223,794.700.380.380.380.38
Net Block 181,582.86190,166.6941,756.0819,265.3220,057.7720,020.71
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress54,994.3650,059.8153,113.5146,368.2441,970.7140,949.08
Producing Properties0.000.00137,366.30122,349.47116,877.82110,679.05
Investments 113,378.64112,678.11105,568.8884,985.5885,173.2281,376.44
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 11,545.6512,252.8611,450.998,989.178,567.729,148.07
Sundry Debtors 13,167.9610,283.8011,409.7410,250.3111,788.487,797.33
Cash and Bank Balance28,660.2515,495.6330,031.3021,634.05236.23302.55
Loans and Advances 9,453.9815,660.7713,391.2512,873.8116,040.3515,203.10
Total Current Assets62,827.8453,693.0666,283.2853,747.3336,632.7832,451.05
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 21,915.1720,599.2729,293.6431,704.6428,703.8122,603.49
Provisions 3,362.383,643.273,275.162,602.324,053.192,092.21
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions25,277.5424,242.5432,568.8034,306.9632,757.0024,695.70
Net Current Assets37,550.3029,450.5333,714.4819,440.373,875.797,755.35
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets10,985.9510,181.020.006,239.045,784.495,857.49
Deferred Tax Liability31,792.2733,442.3824,708.8328,000.2125,517.7533,330.85
Net Deferred Tax-20,806.32-23,261.36-24,708.83-21,761.17-19,733.26-27,473.36
Other Assets49,518.0045,786.6342,672.0340,990.8037,258.2433,650.85
Total Assets416,217.83404,880.41389,482.45311,638.61285,480.30266,958.12
Contingent Liabilities0.000.0065,138.1860,771.870.0061,351.24

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew