Strides Pharma Science Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532531
  • NSE Symbol : STAR
  • ISIN : INE939A01011
  • Industry :PHARMACEUTICALS - INDIAN - BULK DRUGS & FORMLN

up-arrow 1,093.30 60.20(5.83%)

Open Price (₹)

1,025.50

Prev. Close (₹)

1,033.10

Volume (No’s)

787,306

Market Cap (₹)

10,077.24

Low Price (₹)

1,025.50

High Price (₹)

1,116.40

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 2,180.142,139.421,866.121,854.501,979.001,857.57
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales2,180.142,139.421,866.121,854.501,979.001,857.57
Other Income 123.062,873.24127.5484.07123.49117.09
Stock Adjustments -11.0227.20-14.87-21.04-114.26117.53
Total Income2,292.185,039.861,978.791,917.531,988.232,092.19
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,098.991,110.74954.291,044.57987.261,106.41
Power & Fuel Cost32.9636.0047.9045.5443.7645.82
Employee Cost 381.60377.59348.92267.01272.09272.72
Other Manufacturing Expenses 155.84132.85143.04130.03151.87134.86
Selling & Administrative Expenses 270.16246.18192.14182.64260.83171.51
Miscellaneous Expenses -55.490.8519.8380.1972.3184.56
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1,884.071,904.211,706.111,749.981,788.121,815.87
Operating Profit408.113,135.66272.68167.54200.11276.32
Interest 113.77145.91139.38138.6874.2465.34
Gross Profit294.342,989.75133.3028.86125.87210.98
Depreciation91.2484.6187.4193.62104.3799.34
Profit Before Tax203.102,905.1445.89-64.7621.50111.64
Tax17.00-1.46-0.12-49.84-169.6633.65
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2.4720.391.46-19.6010.98-0.26
Reported Net Profit183.642,886.2144.554.68180.1978.24
Extraordinary Items 110.08-0.12-5.53-16.324.233.26
Adjusted Net Profit73.562,886.3350.0821.00175.9674.98
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.00-2,827.06-57.190.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward755.55719.38745.57740.89583.13522.80
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 36.8722.9913.550.0022.4317.91
P & L Balance carried down902.32755.55719.38745.57740.89583.13
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.0040.0025.0015.000.0025.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.004.002.501.500.002.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr19.92313.164.850.5220.078.72
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr19.92313.162.130.238.793.82
Book Value-Unit Curr356.23346.42383.84380.71379.36362.18
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr356.23346.42168.20166.83166.24158.71

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew