Strides Pharma Science Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532531
  • NSE Symbol : STAR
  • ISIN : INE939A01011
  • Industry :PHARMACEUTICALS - INDIAN - BULK DRUGS & FORMLN

up-arrow 1,093.30 60.20(5.83%)

Open Price (₹)

1,025.50

Prev. Close (₹)

1,033.10

Volume (No’s)

787,306

Market Cap (₹)

10,077.24

Low Price (₹)

1,025.50

High Price (₹)

1,116.40

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 92.1792.1691.9090.3089.7989.68
Reserves Total 3,191.353,100.573,435.583,347.653,316.493,158.38
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.0017.100.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.120.000.410.00
Total Shareholders Funds3,283.523,192.733,527.603,455.053,406.693,248.06
Secured Loans 994.581,023.941,527.051,253.771,122.37791.99
Unsecured Loans 189.66178.29160.68160.43161.55125.47
Total Debt1,184.241,202.231,687.731,414.201,283.92917.46
Other Liabilities80.6352.8347.4033.3234.18211.24
Total Liabilities4,548.394,447.795,262.734,902.574,724.794,376.76
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1,579.601,493.321,459.651,196.451,142.011,099.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 794.77726.39712.44599.89525.11454.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 784.83766.93747.21596.56616.90644.50
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress181.30105.68107.4955.3855.72110.67
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,868.281,847.692,363.592,491.772,399.762,394.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 580.27431.71498.07490.76513.06689.08
Sundry Debtors 1,521.281,452.931,565.041,307.781,296.32821.67
Cash and Bank Balance40.6830.50115.1085.5814.4573.04
Loans and Advances 231.36230.36232.97242.28151.42160.07
Total Current Assets2,373.592,145.512,411.172,126.401,975.251,743.86
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 825.03560.06618.82702.17688.63818.75
Provisions 22.2923.1020.3315.0020.4525.82
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions847.32583.16639.14717.17709.08844.58
Net Current Assets1,526.271,562.351,772.031,409.241,266.17899.28
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets131.03139.22158.09133.65122.18118.14
Deferred Tax Liability16.9838.9939.1538.4144.6042.93
Net Deferred Tax114.05100.23118.9495.2477.5875.21
Other Assets73.6664.91153.47254.39308.65252.45
Total Assets4,548.394,447.795,262.724,902.584,724.784,376.75
Contingent Liabilities165.68204.90773.111,313.041,705.671,792.04

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew