NMDC Ltd

  • BSE Code : 526371
  • NSE Symbol : NMDC
  • ISIN : INE584A01023
  • Industry :MINING / MINERALS / METALS

up-arrow 66.35 -2.53(-3.67%)

Open Price (₹)

68.60

Prev. Close (₹)

68.88

Volume (No’s)

22,385,585

Market Cap (₹)

58,333.71

Low Price (₹)

65.15

High Price (₹)

68.72

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 31,553.7023,668.3221,293.8117,666.8825,964.7915,370.06
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales31,553.7023,668.3221,293.8117,666.8825,964.7915,370.06
Other Income 1,463.011,590.241,355.341,985.12718.33350.28
Stock Adjustments -224.51-81.9766.08496.331,159.39161.81
Total Income32,792.2025,176.5922,715.2320,148.3327,842.5115,882.15
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5,177.29460.4220.9770.59106.9542.01
Power & Fuel Cost163.82163.10168.08144.07122.51110.79
Employee Cost 1,932.911,781.441,619.441,526.501,333.681,081.81
Other Manufacturing Expenses 12,032.9710,556.5910,048.62765.34588.69393.28
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,313.141,047.28879.838,487.9210,660.283,983.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 1,434.461,320.591,550.691,106.431,681.811,124.85
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure22,054.5915,329.4214,287.6312,100.8514,493.926,736.01
Operating Profit10,737.619,847.178,427.608,047.4813,348.599,146.14
Interest 121.20177.6578.2475.2339.0616.81
Gross Profit10,616.419,669.528,349.367,972.2513,309.539,129.33
Depreciation461.06372.78337.05335.41286.85227.83
Profit Before Tax10,155.359,296.748,012.317,636.8413,022.688,901.50
Tax2,660.692,634.502,348.801,836.783,704.922,659.66
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax73.42-30.3631.62271.43-129.83-11.21
Reported Net Profit7,421.246,692.605,631.895,528.639,447.596,253.05
Extraordinary Items 0.06-1.16-206.83927.3210.9414.00
Adjusted Net Profit7,421.186,693.765,838.724,601.319,436.656,239.05
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.020.00-0.050.00
P & L Balance brought forward4,395.352,164.462,052.892,025.511,897.691,788.02
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 4,077.134,461.715,520.345,501.259,319.726,174.15
P & L Balance carried down7,739.464,395.352,164.462,052.892,025.511,866.92
Dividend2,197.952,022.121,685.112.274,319.722,274.15
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00330.00725.00660.001,474.00776.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.503.307.256.6014.747.76
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr8.447.6119.2218.8632.2421.34
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr8.447.616.416.297.585.02
Book Value-Unit Curr38.4933.6486.6976.2060.99101.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr38.4933.6428.9025.4014.3423.88

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew