NMDC Ltd

  • BSE Code : 526371
  • NSE Symbol : NMDC
  • ISIN : INE584A01023
  • Industry :MINING / MINERALS / METALS

up-arrow 66.35 -2.53(-3.67%)

Open Price (₹)

68.60

Prev. Close (₹)

68.88

Volume (No’s)

22,385,585

Market Cap (₹)

58,333.71

Low Price (₹)

65.15

High Price (₹)

68.72

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.170.140.110.100.08
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.01
Current Ratio2.402.462.692.882.41
Fixed Assets4.133.884.133.585.48
Inventory12.268.827.897.3817.04
Debtors3.734.215.424.8310.19
Interest Cover Ratio84.7953.33103.4186.01334.40
PBIDTM (%)34.0341.6039.5838.5251.41
PBITM (%)32.5740.0337.9936.6250.31
PBDTM (%)33.6540.8539.2138.1051.26
CPM (%)24.9829.8528.0327.9437.49
APATM (%)23.5228.2826.4526.0436.39
ROCE (%)26.4228.8028.7927.6648.58
RONW (%)23.4124.3423.5922.8939.67

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew