NMDC Ltd

  • BSE Code : 526371
  • NSE Symbol : NMDC
  • ISIN : INE584A01023
  • Industry :MINING / MINERALS / METALS

up-arrow 66.35 -2.53(-3.67%)

Open Price (₹)

68.60

Prev. Close (₹)

68.88

Volume (No’s)

22,385,585

Market Cap (₹)

58,333.71

Low Price (₹)

65.15

High Price (₹)

68.72

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 879.18879.18293.07293.07293.07293.07
Reserves Total 32,956.4428,700.0025,112.7122,039.2417,582.1929,463.07
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds33,835.6229,579.1825,405.7822,332.3117,875.2629,756.14
Secured Loans 0.000.000.00415.980.000.00
Unsecured Loans 6,406.234,275.723,358.511,711.421,800.802,000.15
Total Debt6,406.234,275.723,358.512,127.401,800.802,000.15
Other Liabilities2,081.941,604.091,581.031,405.841,242.281,098.13
Total Liabilities42,323.7935,458.9930,345.3225,865.5520,918.3432,854.42
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 8,195.007,067.835,129.265,176.904,682.984,795.71
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2,613.622,265.681,966.612,163.031,849.211,677.26
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 5,581.384,802.153,162.653,013.872,833.773,118.45
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6,748.584,737.483,234.651,968.211,304.4817,128.10
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,419.981,115.34991.65886.72987.32984.88
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2,522.322,626.892,738.922,660.582,125.21921.72
Sundry Debtors 9,185.627,734.193,499.214,361.232,954.302,139.89
Cash and Bank Balance11,330.5610,030.7512,272.957,048.047,939.405,806.01
Loans and Advances 6,286.832,898.382,627.673,437.282,663.611,680.50
Total Current Assets29,325.3323,290.2121,138.7517,507.1315,682.5210,548.12
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5,117.024,734.554,515.803,658.133,820.923,835.17
Provisions 578.33634.19487.97123.2314.3995.31
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5,695.355,368.745,003.773,781.363,835.313,930.48
Net Current Assets23,629.9817,921.4716,134.9813,725.7711,847.216,617.64
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets619.39569.47520.03535.75789.90657.17
Deferred Tax Liability396.57273.22254.14238.25220.96248.89
Net Deferred Tax222.82296.25265.89297.50568.94408.28
Other Assets4,721.056,586.306,555.505,973.483,376.624,597.07
Total Assets42,323.7935,458.9930,345.3225,865.5520,918.3432,854.42
Contingent Liabilities22,990.2019,778.934,557.403,993.963,870.414,949.22

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew