Apar Industries Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532259
  • NSE Symbol : APARINDS
  • ISIN : INE372A01015
  • Industry :ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT

up-arrow 15,386.00 233.00(1.54%)

Open Price (₹)

15,230.00

Prev. Close (₹)

15,153.00

Volume (No’s)

86,261

Market Cap (₹)

63,449.15

Low Price (₹)

14,977.00

High Price (₹)

15,456.00

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 40.1740.1740.1738.2738.2738.27
Reserves Total 5,121.684,251.713,655.552,021.231,546.831,257.81
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5,161.854,291.883,695.722,059.501,585.101,296.08
Secured Loans 655.96424.99401.21209.89239.81212.33
Unsecured Loans 252.96114.5619.92115.0653.1133.80
Total Debt908.92539.55421.13324.95292.92246.13
Other Liabilities34.3023.6727.3620.8415.3211.96
Total Liabilities6,105.074,855.104,144.212,405.291,893.341,554.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2,344.812,071.541,617.101,276.251,133.571,058.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 771.61670.95573.67483.08401.33325.21
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,573.201,400.591,043.43793.17732.24733.12
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress513.27125.18122.3899.3137.1628.71
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 54.31215.939.9555.5731.6761.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 3,987.363,163.102,642.662,460.751,991.551,479.01
Sundry Debtors 5,277.853,961.513,726.052,987.442,423.311,791.49
Cash and Bank Balance680.32713.84620.66438.96255.90198.85
Loans and Advances 892.25926.57707.48623.79567.20316.96
Total Current Assets10,837.788,765.027,696.856,510.945,237.963,786.31
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7,041.165,883.334,747.795,138.154,195.693,067.89
Provisions 55.2329.7697.0939.4614.8313.33
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions7,096.395,913.094,844.885,177.614,210.523,081.22
Net Current Assets3,741.392,851.932,851.971,333.331,027.44705.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.0040.7519.9014.6020.47
Deferred Tax Liability28.223.2141.8941.8567.1140.78
Net Deferred Tax-28.22-3.21-1.14-21.95-52.51-20.31
Other Assets251.12264.68117.62145.86117.3445.89
Total Assets6,105.074,855.104,144.212,405.291,893.341,554.17
Contingent Liabilities22.5770.81790.85875.33535.54326.28

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew