Paradeep Phosphates Ltd

  • BSE Code : 543530
  • NSE Symbol : PARADEEP
  • ISIN : INE088F01024
  • Industry :FERTILIZERS

up-arrow 141.13 -3.13(-2.17%)

Open Price (₹)

144.14

Prev. Close (₹)

144.26

Volume (No’s)

1,226,700

Market Cap (₹)

14,981.69

Low Price (₹)

138.23

High Price (₹)

145.60

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1,038.17815.21814.78814.50575.45575.45
Reserves Total 5,744.495,059.422,750.032,690.711,650.311,252.93
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.710.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6,782.665,875.343,564.813,505.212,225.761,828.38
Secured Loans 6,872.325,063.433,994.384,559.242,694.301,251.17
Unsecured Loans 33.9536.3219.3388.68260.000.00
Total Debt6,906.275,099.754,013.714,647.922,954.301,251.17
Other Liabilities58.0540.6126.2125.6029.4219.85
Total Liabilities13,746.9811,015.707,604.738,178.735,209.483,099.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 7,545.456,343.384,248.613,489.951,709.901,588.63
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1,519.201,149.63817.61618.20449.30362.42
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6,026.255,193.753,431.002,871.751,260.601,226.21
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress423.71584.34372.19696.86336.29220.06
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 24.65272.753.663.66554.02125.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 4,626.702,556.331,830.832,237.682,293.22899.05
Sundry Debtors 4,790.493,066.982,720.483,689.74902.481,155.59
Cash and Bank Balance391.521,036.29118.02109.85597.7193.20
Loans and Advances 1,537.381,365.971,087.56977.90789.49668.54
Total Current Assets11,346.098,025.575,756.897,015.174,582.902,816.39
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 3,711.642,818.101,832.872,268.052,500.081,148.38
Provisions 134.03115.2673.08102.96127.2283.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3,845.672,933.361,905.952,371.012,627.291,231.62
Net Current Assets7,500.435,092.213,850.944,644.161,955.611,584.76
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets97.4392.0960.010.000.0052.74
Deferred Tax Liability440.69411.80210.86107.7892.18145.75
Net Deferred Tax-343.26-319.71-150.85-107.78-92.18-93.01
Other Assets115.22192.3597.7970.071,195.1335.68
Total Assets13,747.0011,015.697,604.738,178.725,209.483,099.40
Contingent Liabilities227.18308.02346.59322.23412.89400.93

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew