Safari Industries (India) Ltd

  • BSE Code : 523025
  • NSE Symbol : SAFARI
  • ISIN : INE429E01023
  • Industry :MOULDED LUGGAGE

up-arrow 1,324.80 24.10(1.85%)

Open Price (₹)

1,300.70

Prev. Close (₹)

1,300.70

Volume (No’s)

10,830

Market Cap (₹)

6,491.31

Low Price (₹)

1,299.80

High Price (₹)

1,331.70

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 2,184.421,943.171,548.851,210.63704.93327.98
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales2,184.421,943.171,548.851,210.63704.93327.98
Other Income 37.2438.6516.2611.048.393.33
Stock Adjustments -34.2271.904.35101.3626.13-46.72
Total Income2,187.442,053.721,569.461,323.03739.45284.59
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,241.851,147.32899.88812.75460.08140.15
Power & Fuel Cost6.3610.099.858.395.292.35
Employee Cost 114.91103.2189.3582.1166.2259.87
Other Manufacturing Expenses 112.48111.9599.9786.4259.4527.57
Selling & Administrative Expenses 482.70463.77207.57133.8873.5044.41
Miscellaneous Expenses 14.9611.888.517.2920.8612.84
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1,973.261,848.221,315.131,130.84685.40287.19
Operating Profit214.18205.50254.33192.1954.06-2.60
Interest 7.657.427.456.014.845.79
Gross Profit206.53198.08246.88186.1849.22-8.39
Depreciation44.6345.8043.1029.0019.4520.42
Profit Before Tax161.90152.28203.78157.1829.77-28.81
Tax38.5735.5251.2434.942.660.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.45-0.77-1.943.304.10-7.96
Reported Net Profit124.78117.53154.48118.9423.01-20.86
Extraordinary Items 2.852.701.130.16-7.97-0.43
Adjusted Net Profit121.93114.83153.35118.7830.98-20.43
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-5.350.001.74
P & L Balance brought forward462.31359.43215.64102.0579.0498.07
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 17.1314.6510.690.000.00-0.09
P & L Balance carried down569.96462.31359.43215.64102.0579.04
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %200.00150.00200.00175.0040.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.003.004.003.500.800.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr25.4724.0331.6950.1910.27-9.32
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr25.4724.0331.6925.105.14-4.66
Book Value-Unit Curr207.96184.21163.29177.06104.0893.90
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr207.96184.21163.2988.5352.0446.95

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew