Safari Industries (India) Ltd

  • BSE Code : 523025
  • NSE Symbol : SAFARI
  • ISIN : INE429E01023
  • Industry :MOULDED LUGGAGE

up-arrow 1,324.80 24.10(1.85%)

Open Price (₹)

1,300.70

Prev. Close (₹)

1,300.70

Volume (No’s)

10,830

Market Cap (₹)

6,491.31

Low Price (₹)

1,299.80

High Price (₹)

1,331.70

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 9.809.789.754.744.484.48
Reserves Total 1,009.19891.03786.28414.89228.56205.74
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.0068.0468.04
Total Shareholders Funds1,018.99900.81796.03419.63301.08278.26
Secured Loans 0.004.9120.0831.988.913.40
Unsecured Loans 114.74101.89100.3475.8544.6437.45
Total Debt114.74106.80120.42107.8353.5540.85
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.22
Total Liabilities1,133.731,007.61916.45527.46354.63319.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 286.00259.11241.31186.98136.84100.53
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 135.37119.8499.7768.7954.7133.81
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 150.63139.27141.54118.1982.1366.72
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.220.340.010.000.000.07
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 215.96180.72278.0535.7520.050.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 300.94327.92256.80250.81146.07113.98
Sundry Debtors 260.51242.71165.68169.68114.8890.60
Cash and Bank Balance269.56226.79192.9885.9659.1864.42
Loans and Advances 33.9441.6623.2018.7826.6710.52
Total Current Assets864.95839.08638.66525.23346.80279.52
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 163.20167.43157.71166.24107.2674.83
Provisions 6.744.372.641.451.842.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions169.94171.80160.35167.69109.1076.84
Net Current Assets695.01667.28478.31357.54237.70202.68
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets33.9229.6028.6921.6617.0418.21
Deferred Tax Liability26.2423.3723.2318.1410.227.29
Net Deferred Tax7.686.235.463.526.8210.92
Other Assets64.2313.7713.0812.467.9338.89
Total Assets1,133.731,007.61916.45527.46354.63319.33
Contingent Liabilities2.473.972.040.300.360.85

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew