Indian Bank

  • BSE Code : 532814
  • NSE Symbol : INDIANB
  • ISIN : INE562A01011
  • Industry :BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR

up-arrow 829.80 22.00(2.72%)

Open Price (₹)

816.00

Prev. Close (₹)

807.80

Volume (No’s)

1,471,855

Market Cap (₹)

111,771.07

Low Price (₹)

808.00

High Price (₹)

831.45

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 67,450.7162,002.1655,614.7844,942.2138,856.2239,105.79
Other Income 9,990.589,223.487,866.727,143.066,915.455,650.19
Total Income77,441.2971,225.6463,481.5052,085.2745,771.6744,755.98
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 40,535.7936,825.7932,341.5024,716.7522,128.2723,439.84
Payments to/Provisions for Employees10,760.299,883.989,264.597,527.236,695.716,378.24
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2,515.312,222.022,055.751,921.861,881.351,754.40
Depreciation 596.41532.15524.29528.81597.50632.87
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies6,629.786,974.768,344.2411,476.2111,264.619,645.05
Provision for Tax 4,248.073,868.642,888.20632.71-740.59-99.10
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure65,285.6660,307.3555,418.5746,803.5741,826.8541,751.30
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit12,155.6510,918.298,062.945,281.703,944.823,004.68
Extraordinary Items 0.221.69-1.900.135.22-0.39
Adjusted Net Profit12,155.4310,916.608,064.845,281.573,939.603,005.07
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward352.40329.34133.23129.77100.1699.16
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve3,038.922,729.582,015.741,320.43986.21751.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 6,646.755,976.844,234.732,886.732,119.462,026.64
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 2,458.212,188.821,616.361,071.08809.54225.87
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet364.17352.40329.34133.23129.77100.16
Equity Dividend %182.50162.50120.0086.0065.0020.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)18.2516.2512.008.606.502.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr90.2481.0659.8642.4131.6726.60
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr90.2481.0659.8642.4131.6726.60
Book Value-Unit Curr528.77461.10389.12336.15301.08289.16
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr528.77461.10389.12336.15301.08289.16

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew