Indian Bank

  • BSE Code : 532814
  • NSE Symbol : INDIANB
  • ISIN : INE562A01011
  • Industry :BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR

up-arrow 829.80 22.00(2.72%)

Open Price (₹)

816.00

Prev. Close (₹)

807.80

Volume (No’s)

1,471,855

Market Cap (₹)

111,771.07

Low Price (₹)

808.00

High Price (₹)

831.45

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 1,346.961,346.961,346.961,245.441,245.441,129.37
Reserves Total 76,944.2967,962.9857,041.1646,727.3142,463.3637,282.58
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 827,726.30737,153.56688,000.00621,165.76593,617.81538,071.11
Borrowings 46,692.5041,507.9223,131.4922,073.0317,208.9724,734.33
Other Liabilities & Provisions 36,613.1826,682.7424,216.0820,314.5917,132.4622,209.27
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities989,323.23874,654.16793,735.69711,526.13671,668.04623,426.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI34,054.5631,947.6532,702.7632,692.6358,554.6127,545.08
Balances with Banks & money at Call31,535.6322,920.239,406.3717,439.9521,361.4423,919.39
Investments 244,665.74225,303.12212,554.48185,988.25174,558.59176,536.97
Advances 654,888.23571,071.19514,889.07449,296.73389,186.06362,669.08
Fixed Assets 8,646.708,826.697,515.477,459.047,683.717,376.31
Other Assets 15,532.3714,585.2916,667.5418,649.5320,323.6425,379.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets989,323.23874,654.17793,735.69711,526.13671,668.05623,426.67
Contingent Liabilities255,946.91280,676.22334,247.11381,303.03355,947.25293,533.46
Bills for collection10,282.5514,159.4715,934.5816,082.1614,144.8912,620.73

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew