Bank of Maharashtra

  • BSE Code : 532525
  • NSE Symbol : MAHABANK
  • ISIN : INE457A01014
  • Industry :BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR

up-arrow 80.00 3.88(5.10%)

Open Price (₹)

77.00

Prev. Close (₹)

76.12

Volume (No’s)

42,366,795

Market Cap (₹)

61,532.44

Low Price (₹)

76.57

High Price (₹)

80.50

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 29,281.6424,947.4520,494.6915,898.4613,019.2211,868.54
Other Income 3,540.893,454.172,997.872,280.272,652.482,627.67
Total Income32,822.5328,401.6223,492.5618,178.7315,671.7014,496.21
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 15,617.5813,281.8810,672.848,157.686,974.826,971.07
Payments to/Provisions for Employees3,375.773,442.232,838.132,058.282,070.592,255.21
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1,479.291,244.521,014.07889.30797.47737.11
Depreciation 343.56290.57223.47262.48268.34188.11
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies4,148.964,419.954,384.573,366.103,600.063,390.58
Provision for Tax 838.05202.69304.44842.85808.88403.88
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure25,803.2122,881.8419,437.5215,576.6914,520.1613,945.96
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit7,019.325,519.794,055.032,602.041,151.54550.25
Extraordinary Items 1.750.380.871.971.040.45
Adjusted Net Profit7,017.575,519.414,054.162,600.071,150.50549.80
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward6,228.223,502.111,536.76472.4952.16-7,349.50
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1,754.831,379.951,013.76650.51287.88137.56
Transfer to Other Reserves 537.80260.0084.5312.30106.80-6,988.97
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1,692.141,153.73991.39874.96336.520.00
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet9,262.776,228.223,502.111,536.76472.4952.16
Equity Dividend %12.0015.0014.0013.005.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.201.501.401.300.500.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.137.185.733.871.710.84
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.137.185.733.871.710.84
Book Value-Unit Curr40.6834.5825.7421.0118.2916.71
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr40.6834.5825.7421.0118.2916.71

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew