Bank of Maharashtra

  • BSE Code : 532525
  • NSE Symbol : MAHABANK
  • ISIN : INE457A01014
  • Industry :BANKS - PUBLIC SECTOR

up-arrow 80.00 3.88(5.10%)

Open Price (₹)

77.00

Prev. Close (₹)

76.12

Volume (No’s)

42,366,795

Market Cap (₹)

61,532.44

Low Price (₹)

76.57

High Price (₹)

80.50

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Capital 7,691.567,691.567,081.376,730.506,730.506,560.16
Reserves Total 25,416.2620,797.7112,592.538,879.777,154.375,573.02
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deposits 350,564.37307,142.61270,747.17234,082.68202,294.29174,005.62
Borrowings 35,233.5823,852.527,718.8610,765.667,746.744,238.75
Other Liabilities & Provisions 8,469.879,787.959,010.847,205.686,697.886,287.46
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities427,375.64369,272.35307,150.77267,664.29230,623.78196,665.01
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Cash & Balances with RBI26,645.3137,992.9921,161.3418,507.7319,721.9312,882.49
Balances with Banks & money at Call1,100.244,201.879,150.3221.19194.0559.25
Investments 101,480.1782,004.7968,274.1268,866.9568,589.9768,111.64
Advances 288,104.30236,083.80200,239.88171,220.67131,170.44102,405.17
Fixed Assets 2,961.772,915.592,209.602,156.712,241.661,674.00
Other Assets 7,083.856,073.306,115.506,891.058,705.7511,532.47
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets427,375.64369,272.34307,150.76267,664.30230,623.80196,665.02
Contingent Liabilities43,562.1940,941.1439,390.8924,589.0730,613.5631,127.73
Bills for collection7,193.486,972.395,740.316,345.895,819.514,988.84

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew