L&T Finance Ltd

  • BSE Code : 533519
  • NSE Symbol : LTF
  • ISIN : INE498L01015
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 240.80 -0.30(-0.12%)

Open Price (₹)

240.40

Prev. Close (₹)

241.10

Volume (No’s)

4,841,604

Market Cap (₹)

60,354.16

Low Price (₹)

238.50

High Price (₹)

242.65

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Operating Income18,049.6515,912.1313,574.4312,897.98350.45191.40
Other Income 4.5517.99469.37698.390.01224.70
Total Income18,054.2015,930.1214,043.8013,596.37350.46416.10
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2,263.581,881.312,418.562,163.747.2511.75
Miscellaneous Expenses 2,293.862,239.861,339.091,587.900.228.32
Interest 6,733.786,006.655,386.645,811.6773.49192.96
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 2,452.772,214.401,804.171,403.2214.7013.70
Total Expenditure13,743.9912,342.2210,948.4610,966.5395.66226.73
Gross Profit4,310.213,587.903,095.342,629.84254.80189.37
Depreciation 203.84132.97108.70106.090.370.58
Profit Before Tax4,106.373,454.932,986.642,523.75254.43188.79
Tax1,057.39756.97704.561,059.6736.4072.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-51.3380.15-4.15-455.79-0.15-0.05
Reported Net Profit3,100.312,617.812,286.231,919.87218.18116.05
Extraordinary Items -21.81-0.36-0.48100.880.00151.89
Adjusted Net Profit3,122.122,618.172,286.711,818.99218.18-35.84
Adjustment below Net Profit -9.48-2.283.55-0.710.110.11
P & L Balance brought forward4,881.723,422.212,106.29934.00124.0431.68
Appropriations 694.27632.46973.86746.8743.6323.80
P & L Balance carried down6,658.224,881.723,422.212,106.29298.70124.04
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %27.5027.5025.0020.005.000.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.752.752.502.000.500.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr12.3810.499.197.740.880.47
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr12.3810.499.197.740.880.47
Book Value-Unit Curr111.14101.3993.1985.9745.5644.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.14101.3993.1985.9745.5644.59

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew