Shriram Finance Ltd

  • BSE Code : 511218
  • NSE Symbol : SHRIRAMFIN
  • ISIN : INE721A01047
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 904.95 -21.55(-2.33%)

Open Price (₹)

936.00

Prev. Close (₹)

926.50

Volume (No’s)

5,557,748

Market Cap (₹)

218,013.49

Low Price (₹)

900.00

High Price (₹)

936.00

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Operating Income48,119.5143,709.5134,972.7529,786.9819,255.3217,422.19
Other Income 58.4724.0124.8615.9118.9114.21
Total Income48,177.9843,733.5234,997.6129,802.8919,274.2317,436.40
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2,761.752,513.691,939.361,639.81826.06803.96
Miscellaneous Expenses 5,714.125,788.154,722.294,346.623,993.643,222.16
Interest 21,585.0918,529.1814,867.9012,601.289,772.829,088.66
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost 4,126.013,651.163,215.592,506.11997.09906.25
Total Expenditure34,186.9730,482.1824,745.1421,093.8215,589.6114,021.03
Gross Profit13,991.0113,251.3410,252.478,709.073,684.623,415.37
Depreciation 698.75645.32568.83524.18135.37137.36
Profit Before Tax13,292.2612,606.029,683.648,184.893,549.253,278.01
Tax4,157.903,590.883,400.062,886.511,030.251,336.11
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-863.79-745.86-906.90-680.96-188.93-545.36
Reported Net Profit9,998.159,761.007,190.485,979.342,707.932,487.26
Extraordinary Items -3.532,118.540.82-0.65-0.54-0.41
Adjusted Net Profit10,001.687,642.467,189.665,979.992,708.472,487.67
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.900.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward24,051.9419,065.2015,623.2112,193.9210,384.139,257.73
Appropriations 2,484.832,822.062,310.391,355.08356.55863.40
P & L Balance carried down29,565.6324,051.9419,065.2015,623.2112,193.9210,384.13
Dividend902.931,297.291,126.55561.64539.65303.67
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %540.00495.00450.00350.00200.00180.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.809.9045.0035.0020.0018.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.1451.91191.34159.69100.1098.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.1451.9138.2731.9420.0219.66
Book Value-Unit Curr349.21299.301,292.431,156.60958.61852.30
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.21299.30258.49231.32191.72170.46

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew