Shriram Finance Ltd

  • BSE Code : 511218
  • NSE Symbol : SHRIRAMFIN
  • ISIN : INE721A01047
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 904.95 -21.55(-2.33%)

Open Price (₹)

936.00

Prev. Close (₹)

926.50

Volume (No’s)

5,557,748

Market Cap (₹)

218,013.49

Low Price (₹)

900.00

High Price (₹)

936.00

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio3.974.013.743.944.66
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio3.913.923.653.884.59
Current Ratio35.4030.9828.0539.7841.44
Fixed Assets8.938.437.1510.8727.71
Inventory0.000.000.000.000.00
Debtors939.14853.751,019.892,666.932,701.36
Interest Cover Ratio1.621.591.651.651.36
PBIDTM (%)73.8468.9071.7871.5069.82
PBITM (%)72.3967.4270.1569.7569.12
PBDTM (%)29.0426.5329.2929.2219.12
CPM (%)22.2018.9522.1721.8214.75
APATM (%)20.7517.4820.5520.0614.05
ROCE (%)11.4911.2411.2712.169.91
RONW (%)16.3914.5815.6517.2711.40

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew