Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd

  • BSE Code : 541154
  • NSE Symbol : HAL
  • ISIN : INE066F01020
  • Industry :ENGINEERING

up-arrow 4,855.00 80.00(1.68%)

Open Price (₹)

4,799.80

Prev. Close (₹)

4,775.00

Volume (No’s)

1,046,088

Market Cap (₹)

324,690.26

Low Price (₹)

4,793.00

High Price (₹)

4,926.10

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 33,089.7930,980.9230,380.8426,927.8524,620.2122,882.36
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales33,089.7930,980.9230,380.8426,927.8524,620.2122,882.36
Other Income 3,703.752,571.421,898.541,671.80986.34359.91
Stock Adjustments 10,029.597,624.771,958.89691.45-592.29-2,458.27
Total Income46,823.1341,177.1134,238.2729,291.1025,014.2620,784.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 23,979.5219,594.7312,722.4710,542.019,150.628,470.19
Power & Fuel Cost227.32211.52210.07202.13200.04182.96
Employee Cost 6,096.855,717.725,276.244,895.894,589.834,291.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2,035.201,236.261,221.191,213.18952.92930.48
Selling & Administrative Expenses 400.58309.64241.16214.84179.53138.06
Miscellaneous Expenses 593.931,925.972,919.153,881.853,535.161,070.00
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure33,333.4028,995.8422,590.2820,949.9018,608.1015,082.71
Operating Profit13,489.7312,181.2711,647.998,341.206,406.165,701.29
Interest 23.4421.5642.5764.3565.14266.72
Gross Profit13,466.2912,159.7111,605.428,276.856,341.025,434.57
Depreciation1,354.211,339.701,406.451,783.911,109.871,157.19
Profit Before Tax12,112.0810,820.0110,198.976,492.945,231.154,277.38
Tax2,700.002,623.922,905.001,276.54707.27595.67
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax336.41-120.71-301.07-594.77-562.62442.26
Reported Net Profit9,075.678,316.807,595.045,811.175,086.503,239.45
Extraordinary Items 2.599.844.222.031.001.60
Adjusted Net Profit9,073.088,306.967,590.825,809.145,085.503,237.85
Adjustment below Net Profit 287.8620.98-81.90103.10146.87-711.36
P & L Balance brought forward0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9,363.538,337.787,513.145,914.275,233.372,528.09
P & L Balance carried down0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Dividend2,340.711,671.941,471.311,337.551,337.551,003.16
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %900.00800.00700.00550.00400.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)45.0040.0035.0055.0040.0030.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr135.70124.36113.57173.78152.1196.88
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr135.70124.36113.5786.8976.0648.44
Book Value-Unit Curr611.00520.99434.32702.96576.09459.59
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr611.00520.99434.32351.48288.05229.80

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew