Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd

  • BSE Code : 541154
  • NSE Symbol : HAL
  • ISIN : INE066F01020
  • Industry :ENGINEERING

up-arrow 4,855.00 80.00(1.68%)

Open Price (₹)

4,799.80

Prev. Close (₹)

4,775.00

Volume (No’s)

1,046,088

Market Cap (₹)

324,690.26

Low Price (₹)

4,793.00

High Price (₹)

4,926.10

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 334.39334.39334.39334.39334.39334.39
Reserves Total 40,528.1234,508.4628,712.0323,171.7818,929.6115,033.79
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds40,862.5134,842.8529,046.4223,506.1719,264.0015,368.18
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.009.07
Unsecured Loans 64.9550.6349.3751.0048.6443.64
Total Debt64.9550.6349.3751.0048.6452.71
Other Liabilities47,047.0527,173.9212,613.7312,783.9714,035.3610,905.64
Total Liabilities87,974.5162,067.4041,709.5236,341.1433,348.0026,326.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 20,323.6518,431.9417,156.3715,845.9913,992.2313,161.61
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 11,875.9710,618.189,284.897,889.216,704.025,605.40
Less:Impairment of Assets1,161.071,150.321,141.461,129.45530.07398.26
Net Block 7,286.616,663.446,730.026,827.336,758.147,157.95
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3,312.993,097.752,492.341,883.912,471.851,948.42
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,752.251,627.361,497.061,385.391,294.141,054.95
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 32,831.4624,107.3116,041.5814,232.8716,225.9418,020.97
Sundry Debtors 4,066.284,647.544,616.674,719.184,641.555,669.55
Cash and Bank Balance46,192.2638,170.7626,421.8420,306.1514,343.617,166.33
Loans and Advances 34,722.7425,588.3218,751.3214,692.2011,650.2710,861.40
Total Current Assets117,812.7492,513.9365,831.4153,950.4046,861.3741,718.25
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 36,574.9335,488.9528,364.1123,732.3119,118.0721,005.41
Provisions 9,655.1710,988.3810,725.749,116.137,717.285,690.22
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions46,230.1046,477.3339,089.8532,848.4426,835.3526,695.63
Net Current Assets71,582.6446,036.6026,741.5621,101.9620,026.0215,022.62
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1,567.991,567.992,850.182,665.66565.5752.35
Deferred Tax Liability433.230.001,395.851,539.950.000.00
Net Deferred Tax1,134.761,567.991,454.331,125.71565.5752.35
Other Assets2,905.263,074.262,794.214,016.842,232.281,090.24
Total Assets87,974.5162,067.4041,709.5236,341.1433,348.0026,326.53
Contingent Liabilities2,496.092,313.9312,246.6313,181.5412,901.141,561.23

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew