Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd

  • BSE Code : 543527
  • NSE Symbol : PRUDENT
  • ISIN : INE00F201020
  • Industry :FINANCE & INVESTMENTS

up-arrow 2,811.90 -79.10(-2.74%)

Open Price (₹)

2,876.70

Prev. Close (₹)

2,891.00

Volume (No’s)

85,568

Market Cap (₹)

11,643.14

Low Price (₹)

2,715.80

High Price (₹)

2,880.00

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.040.040.050.05
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.040.040.050.05
Current Ratio1.421.571.381.271.86
Fixed Assets4.644.803.682.943.71
Inventory65.4265.7867.3260.4134.39
Debtors8.437.856.668.4110.80
Interest Cover Ratio70.83115.2388.4563.5340.70
PBIDTM (%)25.1423.8624.3524.0023.14
PBITM (%)22.9421.3121.1319.9220.18
PBDTM (%)24.8123.6724.1223.6822.64
CPM (%)19.0618.2918.8518.6817.72
APATM (%)16.8615.7415.6214.6014.76
ROCE (%)44.9645.0343.9644.0645.46
RONW (%)34.4034.7033.9033.8235.03

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew