Shekhawati Industries Ltd

  • BSE Code : 533301
  • NSE Symbol : SHEKHAWATI
  • ISIN : INE268L01046
  • Industry :TEXTILES - PROCESSING

up-arrow 23.15 -0.42(-1.78%)

Open Price (₹)

24.48

Prev. Close (₹)

23.57

Volume (No’s)

89,345

Market Cap (₹)

81.25

Low Price (₹)

23.00

High Price (₹)

24.68

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.050.060.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.040.040.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.191.090.220.170.15
Fixed Assets3.2315.811.062.162.62
Inventory1.2811.7267.3217.2021.11
Debtors32.259.754.9216.0231.82
Interest Cover Ratio89.10157.75275.75-301.57-269.89
PBIDTM (%)60.8511.7425.25-3.94-4.17
PBITM (%)54.1010.4114.37-6.96-6.69
PBDTM (%)60.2411.6825.20-3.96-4.19
CPM (%)60.3011.6925.12-3.96-4.19
APATM (%)53.5610.3614.24-6.98-6.71
ROCE (%)9.626.5514.160.000.00
RONW (%)9.646.86-39.640.000.00

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew