Coal India Ltd

  • BSE Code : 533278
  • NSE Symbol : COALINDIA
  • ISIN : INE522F01014
  • Industry :MINING / MINERALS / METALS

up-arrow 397.45 -5.10(-1.27%)

Open Price (₹)

403.00

Prev. Close (₹)

402.55

Volume (No’s)

4,627,916

Market Cap (₹)

244,937.64

Low Price (₹)

390.65

High Price (₹)

403.35

 

Financial Ratios

ParticularsMar 2026(₹.Cr)Mar 2025(₹.Cr)Mar 2024(₹.Cr)Mar 2023(₹.Cr)Mar 2022(₹.Cr)
Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio6.818.195.786.027.95
Fixed Assets1.391.871.892.932.10
Inventory154.5668.8051.30114.17159.88
Debtors0.000.00849.51657.84157.76
Interest Cover Ratio408.284,621.957,903.527,862.207,572.23
PBIDTM (%)1,075.881,054.481,060.91776.121,005.30
PBITM (%)1,072.411,051.601,058.06773.921,003.46
PBDTM (%)1,073.251,054.261,060.78776.031,005.17
CPM (%)1,040.791,049.281,042.63761.10991.45
APATM (%)1,037.321,046.401,039.77758.89989.61
ROCE (%)62.5170.3269.4567.4551.62
RONW (%)84.5096.1592.6689.5467.66

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew