Doms Industries Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544045
  • NSE Symbol : DOMS
  • ISIN : INE321T01012
  • Industry :PRINTING & STATIONERY

up-arrow 1,874.20 -74.70(-3.83%)

Open Price (₹)

1,945.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,948.90

Volume (No’s)

56,333

Market Cap (₹)

11,374.21

Low Price (₹)

1,860.00

High Price (₹)

1,947.10

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 60.6960.6960.690.370.370.37
Reserves Total 1,109.52903.73727.65319.05236.13225.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,170.21964.42788.34319.42236.50225.38
Secured Loans 23.5829.4213.4951.5536.9755.79
Unsecured Loans 63.66129.74122.1166.7468.2661.73
Total Debt87.24159.16135.60118.29105.23117.52
Other Liabilities28.8018.5112.418.917.625.81
Total Liabilities1,286.251,142.09936.35446.62349.35348.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 853.98691.59553.82410.22280.43249.61
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 274.61208.47152.64106.9369.2433.36
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 579.37483.12401.18303.29211.19216.25
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress157.6060.2925.405.852.973.05
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 148.41131.2175.324.763.454.34
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 292.13231.25178.43156.34140.50111.38
Sundry Debtors 134.14100.1347.0526.2739.2736.40
Cash and Bank Balance47.37213.89300.7936.8315.0827.60
Loans and Advances 29.1824.7017.1611.9316.9111.07
Total Current Assets502.82569.98543.42231.36211.77186.46
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 186.82159.16144.63115.6790.9872.63
Provisions 15.0510.548.039.555.761.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions201.87169.70152.66125.2296.7473.65
Net Current Assets300.95400.28390.76106.14115.02112.81
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets19.6719.1717.984.994.014.12
Deferred Tax Liability12.3912.7013.142.003.004.33
Net Deferred Tax7.286.474.842.991.01-0.21
Other Assets92.6360.7238.8523.6015.7112.48
Total Assets1,286.241,142.08936.35446.63349.35348.72
Contingent Liabilities0.6211.540.540.260.260.26

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew