Ajax Engineering Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544356
  • NSE Symbol : AJAXENGG
  • ISIN : INE274Y01021
  • Industry :ENGINEERING

up-arrow 559.70 -4.90(-0.87%)

Open Price (₹)

565.05

Prev. Close (₹)

564.60

Volume (No’s)

46,430

Market Cap (₹)

6,403.60

Low Price (₹)

555.00

High Price (₹)

568.75

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 11.4411.4411.4411.442.862.86
Reserves Total 1,380.781,145.70906.52702.36575.41509.04
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,392.221,157.14917.96713.80578.27511.90
Secured Loans 0.000.006.2310.147.160.16
Unsecured Loans 1.831.772.011.430.000.65
Total Debt1.831.778.2411.577.160.81
Other Liabilities0.420.740.673.242.641.83
Total Liabilities1,394.471,159.65926.87728.61588.07514.54
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 240.83225.68208.00204.59188.01135.43
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 58.9349.9140.8037.9730.7823.37
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 181.90175.77167.20166.62157.23112.06
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress34.9820.6417.356.117.290.79
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 951.69656.49625.12494.93296.3180.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 165.24257.59226.74173.00172.37254.01
Sundry Debtors 178.74164.7288.2275.0354.7459.93
Cash and Bank Balance168.8967.4871.259.0522.65153.35
Loans and Advances 44.68119.6821.4625.9614.7815.39
Total Current Assets557.56609.46407.67283.03264.55482.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 312.34286.79274.58211.91126.32196.50
Provisions 31.0426.6325.7121.8017.4217.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions343.38313.42300.29233.71143.74214.04
Net Current Assets214.18296.04107.3849.32120.80268.64
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.006.365.954.410.15
Deferred Tax Liability13.849.3815.3510.367.912.40
Net Deferred Tax-13.84-9.38-8.99-4.41-3.50-2.25
Other Assets25.5720.0918.8116.049.9454.50
Total Assets1,394.481,159.65926.86728.61588.07514.54
Contingent Liabilities33.1331.4723.7816.0013.160.00

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew