Berger Paints India Ltd

  • BSE Code : 509480
  • NSE Symbol : BERGEPAINT
  • ISIN : INE463A01038
  • Industry :PAINTS / VARNISHES

up-arrow 465.10 -1.45(-0.31%)

Open Price (₹)

466.00

Prev. Close (₹)

466.55

Volume (No’s)

200,569

Market Cap (₹)

54,230.79

Low Price (₹)

459.65

High Price (₹)

466.90

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 116.60116.59116.5897.1497.1397.13
Reserves Total 6,226.305,564.474,888.664,198.053,666.763,182.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds6,342.905,681.065,005.244,295.193,763.893,279.61
Secured Loans 0.000.3964.41516.700.565.44
Unsecured Loans 458.74492.10514.91542.61830.37390.88
Total Debt458.74492.49579.321,059.31830.93396.32
Other Liabilities64.3277.7484.3477.4977.8359.43
Total Liabilities6,865.966,251.295,668.905,431.994,672.653,735.36
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4,497.944,198.764,002.063,641.112,330.312,113.15
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1,468.211,226.011,119.79900.54685.59611.56
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3,029.732,972.752,882.272,740.571,644.721,501.59
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress259.9279.63130.3378.55568.8797.60
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,681.951,049.38796.77771.55744.17787.69
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2,225.602,206.602,019.432,146.102,149.971,499.00
Sundry Debtors 1,129.271,124.37979.39970.80835.58838.61
Cash and Bank Balance206.95365.85334.24174.47206.88338.55
Loans and Advances 182.16133.02239.46282.71267.66207.28
Total Current Assets3,743.983,829.843,572.523,574.083,460.092,883.44
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1,874.501,794.271,796.751,872.081,876.431,575.19
Provisions 167.3591.9978.9570.4553.6431.15
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2,041.851,886.261,875.701,942.531,930.071,606.34
Net Current Assets1,702.131,943.581,696.821,631.551,530.021,277.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets178.53178.95174.69135.7328.2122.66
Deferred Tax Liability216.92217.91211.75161.3051.3949.04
Net Deferred Tax-38.39-38.96-37.06-25.57-23.18-26.38
Other Assets230.62244.91199.77235.34208.0597.76
Total Assets6,865.966,251.295,668.905,431.994,672.653,735.36
Contingent Liabilities195.00226.37242.69278.16332.16363.83

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew