Cochin Shipyard Ltd

  • BSE Code : 540678
  • NSE Symbol : COCHINSHIP
  • ISIN : INE704P01025
  • Industry :MISCELLANEOUS

up-arrow 1,123.50 -10.40(-0.92%)

Open Price (₹)

1,143.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,133.90

Volume (No’s)

1,096,787

Market Cap (₹)

29,557.13

Low Price (₹)

1,101.20

High Price (₹)

1,156.50

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 131.54131.54131.54131.54131.54131.54
Reserves Total 5,761.295,479.114,894.334,291.884,227.643,846.03
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds5,892.835,610.655,025.874,423.424,359.183,977.57
Secured Loans 23.0223.0223.02125.82125.82123.00
Unsecured Loans 1,551.60477.81465.78441.26420.56409.31
Total Debt1,574.62500.83488.80567.08546.38532.31
Other Liabilities62.3552.3644.5744.3438.2134.33
Total Liabilities7,529.806,163.845,559.245,034.844,943.774,544.21
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 3,512.123,292.251,126.871,058.831,028.56989.89
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 587.36488.44404.79342.64288.33233.99
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2,924.762,803.81722.08716.19740.23755.90
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress584.17511.472,189.301,603.491,247.201,061.64
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 474.82358.52355.25335.61261.58214.45
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 2,142.341,760.96958.94350.45288.44435.87
Sundry Debtors 411.66225.28293.55330.21436.67353.30
Cash and Bank Balance2,277.033,021.223,783.954,671.813,162.832,146.38
Loans and Advances 5,204.274,242.333,354.941,628.051,881.172,052.49
Total Current Assets10,035.309,249.798,391.396,980.515,769.104,988.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 5,876.085,803.885,695.094,480.422,881.522,287.39
Provisions 615.931,077.77625.94393.79493.18571.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions6,492.026,881.656,321.044,874.213,374.702,858.98
Net Current Assets3,543.292,368.142,070.352,106.302,394.402,129.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.0072.9677.7680.9793.43105.78
Deferred Tax Liability66.260.0018.1224.0525.5726.98
Net Deferred Tax-66.2672.9659.6456.9267.8678.80
Other Assets69.0148.94162.61216.32232.50304.36
Total Assets7,529.806,163.845,559.245,034.844,943.774,544.21
Contingent Liabilities4,047.623,316.271,803.861,734.341,242.903,990.55

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew