Shalimar Paints Ltd

  • BSE Code : 509874
  • NSE Symbol : SHALPAINTS
  • ISIN : INE849C01026
  • Industry :PAINTS / VARNISHES

up-arrow 79.50 -1.37(-1.69%)

Open Price (₹)

82.39

Prev. Close (₹)

80.87

Volume (No’s)

54,891

Market Cap (₹)

665.50

Low Price (₹)

78.55

High Price (₹)

82.40

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 16.7416.7416.7414.4414.4410.86
Reserves Total 220.92282.47360.62282.44320.40196.13
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.0037.500.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.002.250.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds237.66299.21377.36336.63334.84206.99
Secured Loans 136.25138.1691.9047.2472.94110.72
Unsecured Loans 28.5125.7013.9892.8394.6820.15
Total Debt164.76163.86105.88140.07167.62130.87
Other Liabilities7.494.697.946.125.426.49
Total Liabilities409.91467.76491.18482.82507.88344.35
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 406.16370.62328.09318.01308.82304.13
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 106.5894.4780.4973.0660.4748.04
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 299.58276.15247.60244.95248.35256.09
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.1426.5834.941.710.170.35
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 6.978.908.885.875.860.86
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 102.14133.87116.48116.8195.3488.81
Sundry Debtors 135.39147.87110.89107.5278.4979.69
Cash and Bank Balance47.0345.4156.1323.37162.367.63
Loans and Advances 22.8328.0861.4099.7029.7724.60
Total Current Assets307.39355.23344.90347.40365.96200.72
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 207.80213.18158.64111.54107.88140.68
Provisions 4.133.021.4014.1112.484.65
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions211.93216.20160.04125.65120.36145.34
Net Current Assets95.46139.03184.86221.75245.6055.39
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.0063.04
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.0040.79
Net Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.0022.25
Other Assets7.7617.1014.908.547.919.41
Total Assets409.91467.76491.18482.82507.89344.35
Contingent Liabilities49.3550.3643.8452.8585.7674.15

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew