Kalpataru Projects International Ltd

  • BSE Code : 522287
  • NSE Symbol : KPIL
  • ISIN : INE220B01022
  • Industry :TRANSMISSON LINE TOWERS / EQUIPMENT

up-arrow 1,364.30 -31.40(-2.25%)

Open Price (₹)

1,398.00

Prev. Close (₹)

1,395.70

Volume (No’s)

202,523

Market Cap (₹)

23,298.50

Low Price (₹)

1,358.70

High Price (₹)

1,413.70

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 34.1634.1632.4932.4929.7829.78
Reserves Total 8,180.387,150.755,717.555,287.244,907.323,833.02
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8,214.547,184.915,750.045,319.734,937.103,862.80
Secured Loans 1,894.082,300.182,247.102,366.342,125.601,020.02
Unsecured Loans 1,100.661,160.721,083.11645.36630.99288.69
Total Debt2,994.743,460.903,330.213,011.702,756.591,308.71
Other Liabilities179.86138.25168.15508.541,009.27236.05
Total Liabilities11,389.1410,784.069,248.408,839.978,702.965,407.56
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 4,255.043,430.463,008.212,790.882,399.741,150.69
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1,774.381,518.041,352.361,094.071,057.41476.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2,480.661,912.421,655.851,696.811,342.33674.49
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress68.2726.4732.0348.3620.3014.39
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 675.001,162.97859.28874.13892.05885.98
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 1,762.601,370.811,239.661,087.43919.30598.32
Sundry Debtors 7,839.417,218.015,393.324,943.874,108.713,731.92
Cash and Bank Balance1,551.901,588.49848.79858.05988.64312.07
Loans and Advances 10,048.249,140.868,953.746,963.666,036.232,718.68
Total Current Assets21,202.1519,318.1716,435.5113,853.0112,052.887,360.99
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 13,151.6812,021.1210,283.958,478.636,009.063,744.02
Provisions 797.42660.99456.98419.33409.92506.40
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions13,949.1012,682.1110,740.938,897.966,418.984,250.42
Net Current Assets7,253.056,636.065,694.584,955.055,633.903,110.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets270.82203.15183.88154.36162.6731.35
Deferred Tax Liability112.547.9042.7920.5674.687.99
Net Deferred Tax158.28195.25141.09133.8087.9923.36
Other Assets753.88850.89865.571,131.82726.39698.77
Total Assets11,389.1410,784.069,248.408,839.978,702.965,407.56
Contingent Liabilities2,261.591,934.971,602.791,449.40959.85713.05

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew