Himadri Speciality Chemical Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500184
  • NSE Symbol : HSCL
  • ISIN : INE019C01026
  • Industry :CHEMICALS

up-arrow 492.00 -30.90(-5.91%)

Open Price (₹)

520.00

Prev. Close (₹)

522.90

Volume (No’s)

3,613,609

Market Cap (₹)

24,825.05

Low Price (₹)

490.00

High Price (₹)

521.55

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 50.4549.3849.2643.2741.9041.90
Reserves Total 4,572.303,513.962,931.952,068.641,761.881,666.38
Equity Share Warrants0.0084.190.00103.690.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4,622.753,647.532,981.212,215.601,803.781,708.28
Secured Loans 536.08307.80600.42823.15463.38589.09
Unsecured Loans 187.242.301.3514.84118.49134.81
Total Debt723.32310.10601.77837.99581.87723.90
Other Liabilities13.1811.359.266.154.584.44
Total Liabilities5,359.253,968.983,592.243,059.742,390.232,436.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2,568.502,205.142,166.422,096.392,093.641,947.85
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 800.25739.93690.95644.32613.32567.54
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,768.251,465.211,475.471,452.071,480.321,380.31
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress234.16176.4566.5293.5376.55159.61
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,247.05627.77476.75131.91113.3266.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 695.21585.92706.09545.24772.40334.82
Sundry Debtors 751.76627.70655.65504.89505.03461.45
Cash and Bank Balance710.64669.73725.93623.04262.92135.27
Loans and Advances 328.03237.73185.95203.76122.52110.15
Total Current Assets2,485.642,121.092,273.611,876.941,662.871,041.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 435.84279.92587.46453.05918.38197.95
Provisions 6.3110.019.180.171.611.62
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions442.16289.93596.63453.22919.99199.57
Net Current Assets2,043.481,831.161,676.981,423.73742.89842.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.00122.830.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability285.85263.26291.9693.9673.1661.79
Net Deferred Tax-285.85-263.26-169.13-93.96-73.16-61.79
Other Assets352.17131.6465.6552.4650.3150.34
Total Assets5,359.253,968.973,592.243,059.752,390.242,436.63
Contingent Liabilities34.2050.6055.78135.48151.53151.12

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew