Kewal Kiran Clothing Ltd

  • BSE Code : 532732
  • NSE Symbol : KKCL
  • ISIN : INE401H01017
  • Industry :TEXTILES - PRODUCTS

up-arrow 431.40 11.15(2.65%)

Open Price (₹)

419.05

Prev. Close (₹)

420.25

Volume (No’s)

27,279

Market Cap (₹)

2,658.51

Low Price (₹)

414.15

High Price (₹)

435.00

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 61.6361.6361.6361.6361.6312.33
Reserves Total 863.71755.55614.97485.79416.57420.64
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds925.34817.18676.60547.42478.20432.97
Secured Loans 5.0420.680.0015.8246.6026.44
Unsecured Loans 95.65126.6919.7050.1635.2823.42
Total Debt100.69147.3719.7065.9881.8849.86
Other Liabilities19.6327.160.070.070.070.07
Total Liabilities1,045.66991.71696.37613.47560.15482.90
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 239.15214.24162.20144.95121.33111.16
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 79.1363.8852.6043.5235.3328.85
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 160.02150.36109.60101.4386.0082.31
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.700.340.001.270.880.97
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 420.54428.81185.33157.86145.78130.89
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 192.59172.1282.01165.59112.9950.57
Sundry Debtors 233.69233.98202.78169.92170.92131.03
Cash and Bank Balance151.29118.01219.03170.39191.80153.74
Loans and Advances 42.9337.4824.2324.7218.8311.29
Total Current Assets620.50561.59528.05530.62494.54346.63
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 149.98170.3197.78108.2193.8464.09
Provisions 20.6923.1739.6195.5089.1332.48
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions170.67193.48137.39203.71182.9796.57
Net Current Assets449.83368.11390.67326.91311.57250.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets19.5317.3811.5911.727.364.65
Deferred Tax Liability29.2025.6315.9111.447.007.53
Net Deferred Tax-9.67-8.25-4.320.280.36-2.88
Other Assets24.2252.3315.0925.7115.5421.54
Total Assets1,045.64991.70696.37613.46560.14482.89
Contingent Liabilities3.863.550.722.908.4312.30

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew