Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

  • BSE Code : 532726
  • NSE Symbol : GALLANTT
  • ISIN : INE297H01019
  • Industry :STEEL - MEDIUM / SMALL

up-arrow 558.05 -13.95(-2.44%)

Open Price (₹)

571.50

Prev. Close (₹)

572.00

Volume (No’s)

249,596

Market Cap (₹)

13,464.68

Low Price (₹)

552.00

High Price (₹)

571.55

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 241.28241.28241.28241.2881.3281.32
Reserves Total 3,074.962,601.282,209.451,983.751,841.841,824.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.00159.960.00
Total Shareholders Funds3,316.242,842.562,450.732,225.032,083.121,905.38
Secured Loans 439.44269.05354.64430.39167.50101.16
Unsecured Loans 108.25108.61107.27107.35219.06287.17
Total Debt547.69377.66461.91537.74386.56388.33
Other Liabilities13.5012.9714.3013.9515.2815.49
Total Liabilities3,877.433,233.192,926.942,776.722,484.962,309.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 2,568.412,401.002,370.431,986.181,717.031,521.48
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 713.57593.76476.40363.43264.72173.77
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1,854.841,807.241,894.031,622.751,452.311,347.71
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress349.03317.95121.62315.60358.71276.69
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 25.3240.0052.031.621.4360.16
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 550.75436.26438.88432.84331.39241.42
Sundry Debtors 177.5890.18109.09137.36157.03132.75
Cash and Bank Balance503.11258.1312.3111.3213.3811.53
Loans and Advances 754.16570.54483.43412.32358.31356.90
Total Current Assets1,985.591,355.111,043.70993.85860.11742.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 235.56135.92104.0699.55187.45126.46
Provisions 0.000.000.000.000.210.83
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions235.56135.92104.0699.55187.66127.29
Net Current Assets1,750.031,219.18939.64894.30672.45615.31
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.1819.3667.8168.5863.3458.81
Deferred Tax Liability159.81198.59172.35141.1579.6863.38
Net Deferred Tax-156.63-179.23-104.54-72.57-16.34-4.57
Other Assets54.8428.0624.1515.0116.3913.90
Total Assets3,877.433,233.202,926.942,776.722,484.962,309.21
Contingent Liabilities106.20106.31132.05119.6533.3233.28

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew