Syngene International Ltd

  • BSE Code : 539268
  • NSE Symbol : SYNGENE
  • ISIN : INE398R01022
  • Industry :MISCELLANEOUS

up-arrow 402.70 4.10(1.03%)

Open Price (₹)

397.35

Prev. Close (₹)

398.60

Volume (No’s)

1,650,487

Market Cap (₹)

16,255.76

Low Price (₹)

391.60

High Price (₹)

410.25

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 402.90402.50402.00401.40400.80400.00
Reserves Total 4,300.904,236.403,789.503,217.502,891.202,418.30
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4,703.804,638.904,191.503,618.903,292.002,818.30
Secured Loans 0.00102.50141.70575.30531.50512.40
Unsecured Loans 200.80203.80190.7063.30490.10380.50
Total Debt200.80306.30332.40638.601,021.60892.90
Other Liabilities264.50260.90281.90319.60295.60311.20
Total Liabilities5,169.105,206.104,805.804,577.104,609.204,022.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 5,137.904,560.904,371.004,070.703,943.503,460.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2,650.902,319.702,053.101,810.801,550.701,259.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2,487.002,241.202,317.902,259.902,392.802,201.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress541.20880.10759.60126.20346.40237.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1,563.501,468.00927.60940.801,034.40702.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 136.90150.30234.00332.80179.4059.60
Sundry Debtors 432.50469.40427.50484.40508.20339.00
Cash and Bank Balance723.90652.50528.20509.30515.10638.20
Loans and Advances 138.30163.80169.60733.40237.10340.90
Total Current Assets1,431.601,436.001,359.302,059.901,439.801,377.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 1,276.101,130.30914.101,210.10869.40795.30
Provisions 117.6070.50114.0060.8082.2059.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1,393.701,200.801,028.101,270.90951.60855.10
Net Current Assets37.90235.20331.20789.00488.20522.60
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets164.60149.10178.30201.60190.30188.50
Deferred Tax Liability80.40119.20128.50122.10125.2099.80
Net Deferred Tax84.2029.9049.8079.5065.1088.70
Other Assets455.30351.70419.70381.70282.30270.60
Total Assets5,169.105,206.104,805.804,577.104,609.204,022.40
Contingent Liabilities531.20628.501,264.201,243.80547.80859.60

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew