Hero Motors Ltd

  • BSE Code : 544936
  • NSE Symbol : HEROMOTORS
  • ISIN : INE012G01022
  • Industry :AUTO ANCILLARIES

up-arrow 116.51 5.54(4.99%)

Open Price (₹)

113.80

Prev. Close (₹)

110.97

Volume (No’s)

3,375,228

Market Cap (₹)

5,040.43

Low Price (₹)

113.50

High Price (₹)

116.51

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2026(₹.Cr) Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 379.31378.36353.58353.5834.6034.60
Reserves Total 137.3859.61730.822.03875.1124.18
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.00-679.020.00-752.800.00
Total Shareholders Funds516.69437.97405.38355.61156.9158.78
Secured Loans 291.33326.93292.96222.66250.04290.78
Unsecured Loans 7.327.808.0319.560.000.00
Total Debt298.65334.73300.99242.22250.04290.78
Other Liabilities21.5520.2817.2129.4811.7911.02
Total Liabilities836.89792.98723.58627.31418.74360.58
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 469.74429.38318.89278.91208.69405.68
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 111.9489.8972.8460.8443.73223.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 357.80339.49246.05218.07164.96182.66
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress46.3828.5249.484.779.124.40
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 131.14103.7081.4860.5228.440.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 147.57140.33138.95154.95141.47105.00
Sundry Debtors 229.49180.03177.31227.30191.34152.58
Cash and Bank Balance31.7145.4675.1584.3950.1215.14
Loans and Advances 102.6391.7072.0847.6465.8239.89
Total Current Assets511.40457.53463.50514.28448.76312.61
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 275.95179.72222.55242.79240.67144.47
Provisions 2.932.161.991.692.551.84
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions278.88181.88224.54244.48243.22146.30
Net Current Assets232.51275.65238.96269.80205.54166.31
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.498.135.330.000.930.00
Deferred Tax Liability25.2421.3315.353.9612.210.00
Net Deferred Tax-16.75-13.20-10.02-3.96-11.280.00
Other Assets85.8058.81117.6378.1221.957.21
Total Assets836.87792.97723.58627.32418.73360.58
Contingent Liabilities3.493.454.600.830.690.60

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew