Navneet Education Ltd

  • BSE Code : 508989
  • NSE Symbol : NAVNETEDUL
  • ISIN : INE060A01024
  • Industry :PRINTING & STATIONERY

up-arrow 120.82 -2.66(-2.15%)

Open Price (₹)

123.50

Prev. Close (₹)

123.48

Volume (No’s)

265,938

Market Cap (₹)

2,672.70

Low Price (₹)

117.28

High Price (₹)

123.50

 

Balance Sheet

 Mar 2025(₹.Cr) Mar 2024(₹.Cr) Mar 2023(₹.Cr) Mar 2022(₹.Cr) Mar 2021(₹.Cr) Mar 2020(₹.Cr)
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 44.2445.2445.2445.2445.7745.77
Reserves Total 1,912.041,326.831,197.631,081.90993.09919.95
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1,956.281,372.071,242.871,127.141,038.86965.72
Secured Loans 50.01163.9791.1610.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 105.9565.34155.8680.3728.83226.28
Total Debt155.96229.31247.0290.3728.83226.28
Other Liabilities3.355.523.820.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2,115.591,606.901,493.711,217.511,067.691,192.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 855.18697.60637.78558.90521.33518.02
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 533.45473.86423.94357.92326.71301.55
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 321.73223.74213.84200.98194.62216.47
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress43.376.407.383.9122.124.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 799.86384.15393.79337.72292.13263.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 628.30630.80606.94454.70401.58455.32
Sundry Debtors 286.38298.92273.11190.44142.49205.38
Cash and Bank Balance18.4014.4619.0622.0820.588.21
Loans and Advances 87.8181.4776.8859.1597.05117.57
Total Current Assets1,020.891,025.65975.99726.37661.70786.48
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 121.4795.52105.7290.43112.7685.57
Provisions 45.9338.4740.4439.2430.0729.32
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions167.40133.99146.16129.67142.83114.89
Net Current Assets853.49891.66829.83596.70518.87671.59
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets14.5012.300.0011.867.8510.36
Deferred Tax Liability5.649.784.7814.923.013.69
Net Deferred Tax8.862.52-4.78-3.064.846.67
Other Assets88.2898.4353.6581.2635.1128.82
Total Assets2,115.591,606.901,493.711,217.511,067.691,192.00
Contingent Liabilities15.9544.6936.5327.7727.6527.83

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew