Zydus Wellness Ltd

  • BSE Code : 531335
  • NSE Symbol : ZYDUSWELL
  • ISIN : INE768C01028
  • Industry :FOOD - PROCESSING - INDIAN

up-arrow 472.00 -2.10(-0.44%)

Open Price (₹)

469.80

Prev. Close (₹)

474.10

Volume (No’s)

90,804

Market Cap (₹)

15,017.19

Low Price (₹)

465.25

High Price (₹)

482.30

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 582.10354.30244.80251.20216.25113.83
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales582.10354.30244.80251.20216.25113.83
Other Income 11.9012.6018.0013.5015.4066.80
Stock Adjustments -5.903.20-0.30-1.40-6.541.27
Total Income588.10370.10262.50263.30225.11181.90
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 358.30226.10156.70164.90145.8983.42
Power & Fuel Cost3.803.504.103.302.632.36
Employee Cost 56.8048.7029.9029.1031.0630.64
Other Manufacturing Expenses 30.6015.709.907.006.558.26
Selling & Administrative Expenses 46.6021.308.405.4026.8935.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 7.200.302.501.802.01131.49
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure503.30315.60211.50211.50215.03291.88
Operating Profit84.8054.5051.0051.8010.08-109.98
Interest 11.004.502.601.102.0274.66
Gross Profit73.8050.0048.4050.708.06-184.64
Depreciation25.0010.203.603.502.843.49
Profit Before Tax48.8039.8044.8047.205.22-188.13
Tax4.000.200.100.000.000.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax7.209.9011.00-19.20-7.48-5.99
Reported Net Profit37.6029.7033.7066.4012.70-182.14
Extraordinary Items -8.321.500.600.200.00-126.33
Adjusted Net Profit45.9228.2033.1066.2012.70-55.81
Adjustment below Net Profit -0.30-0.30-0.30-0.500.010.16
P & L Balance brought forward387.90390.30388.70354.60373.65180.63
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 38.2031.8031.8031.8031.82-375.00
P & L Balance carried down387.00387.90390.30388.70354.54373.65
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.0060.0050.0050.0050.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.206.005.005.005.005.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr1.184.675.3010.442.00-28.62
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr1.180.931.062.090.40-5.72
Book Value-Unit Curr126.81634.20634.58634.32628.66631.67
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr126.81126.84126.92126.86125.73126.33

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew