Bosch Ltd

  • BSE Code : 500530
  • NSE Symbol : BOSCHLTD
  • ISIN : INE323A01026
  • Industry :AUTO ANCILLARIES

up-arrow 46,500.00 900.00(1.97%)

Open Price (₹)

45,490.00

Prev. Close (₹)

45,600.00

Volume (No’s)

9,320

Market Cap (₹)

134,502.22

Low Price (₹)

45,485.00

High Price (₹)

46,570.00

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 20,034.7018,087.4016,727.1014,929.3011,781.609,718.00
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales20,034.7018,087.4016,727.1014,929.3011,781.609,718.00
Other Income 1,410.30815.601,566.50473.40390.90504.00
Stock Adjustments 87.6031.308.00139.70275.10152.30
Total Income21,532.6018,934.3018,301.6015,542.4012,447.6010,374.30
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 12,887.2011,494.8010,842.009,602.507,573.705,934.50
Power & Fuel Cost110.70116.00101.70106.50100.1086.10
Employee Cost 1,545.801,495.301,340.701,145.901,066.60931.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses 631.70535.10555.00577.50475.10592.10
Selling & Administrative Expenses 1,937.401,806.801,582.201,537.701,150.40936.10
Miscellaneous Expenses 359.10361.00218.70292.20228.40991.50
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.0020.10
Total Expenditure17,471.9015,809.0014,640.3013,262.3010,594.309,451.80
Operating Profit4,060.703,125.303,661.302,280.101,853.30922.50
Interest 26.7017.1050.8012.1028.9014.00
Gross Profit4,034.003,108.203,610.502,268.001,824.40908.50
Depreciation392.00375.60429.50385.60324.30341.40
Profit Before Tax3,642.002,732.603,181.001,882.401,500.10567.10
Tax800.70611.70597.80433.80193.00163.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax71.00107.6092.7024.1089.90-78.40
Reported Net Profit2,770.302,013.302,490.501,424.501,217.20482.50
Extraordinary Items 685.631.76647.80-2.142.41-491.59
Adjusted Net Profit2,084.672,011.541,842.701,426.641,214.79974.09
Adjustment below Net Profit 25.003.108.301.60-10.0028.50
P & L Balance brought forward12,403.3010,888.309,819.909,603.008,735.008,533.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1,510.10501.401,430.401,209.20339.20309.70
P & L Balance carried down13,688.5012,403.3010,888.309,819.909,603.008,735.00
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2,700.005,120.003,750.004,800.002,100.001,150.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)270.00512.00375.00480.00210.00115.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr939.08682.47844.24482.88412.61163.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr939.08682.47844.24482.88412.61163.56
Book Value-Unit Curr5,032.784,683.974,089.223,732.953,623.023,329.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr5,032.784,683.974,089.223,732.953,623.023,329.53

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew