TD Power Systems Ltd

  • BSE Code : 533553
  • NSE Symbol : TDPOWERSYS
  • ISIN : INE419M01035
  • Industry :ELECTRIC EQUIPMENT

up-arrow 719.75 32.55(4.74%)

Open Price (₹)

689.65

Prev. Close (₹)

687.20

Volume (No’s)

2,299,517

Market Cap (₹)

22,089.96

Low Price (₹)

689.20

High Price (₹)

723.30

 

Profit and Loss

 Mar 2026 (₹.Cr) Mar 2025 (₹.Cr) Mar 2024 (₹.Cr) Mar 2023 (₹.Cr) Mar 2022 (₹.Cr) Mar 2021 (₹.Cr)
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 1,716.661,265.40983.88821.48718.81499.41
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales1,716.661,265.40983.88821.48718.81499.41
Other Income 20.0123.0923.5622.7217.5612.69
Stock Adjustments 99.2036.1226.47-21.6818.3114.28
Total Income1,835.871,324.611,033.91822.52754.68526.38
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1,259.32891.39684.51544.66535.21358.56
Power & Fuel Cost13.7111.2310.548.498.297.12
Employee Cost 141.62106.6592.6177.4370.0269.63
Other Manufacturing Expenses 22.2616.6815.1912.098.396.73
Selling & Administrative Expenses 69.1256.3538.9934.4430.8229.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 6.586.891.572.100.321.49
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure1,512.611,089.21843.43679.20653.05473.07
Operating Profit323.26235.41190.48143.32101.6253.31
Interest 7.057.403.654.266.598.83
Gross Profit316.21228.01186.83139.0695.0344.48
Depreciation22.1418.8520.3119.6421.2420.97
Profit Before Tax294.07209.16166.52119.4273.7923.51
Tax79.1452.5145.0835.7817.886.26
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-1.512.95-2.74-4.821.65-0.23
Reported Net Profit216.44153.71124.1888.4654.2617.48
Extraordinary Items -2.24-2.250.04-0.310.000.08
Adjusted Net Profit218.68155.96124.1488.7754.2617.40
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.56-0.88-1.070.05-0.670.96
P & L Balance brought forward578.89444.80337.31267.53221.70205.58
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 25.7718.7415.6218.737.762.32
P & L Balance carried down770.12578.89444.80337.31267.53221.70
Dividend0.000.007.817.800.000.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %35.0060.0055.0050.0035.0025.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.651.201.101.003.502.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr13.869.847.955.6717.455.65
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr6.934.923.982.841.750.57
Book Value-Unit Curr65.8653.5244.8938.08168.89155.13
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr32.9326.7622.4519.0416.8915.52

Copyright © 2026 Arihant Capital Markets Ltd. All rights Reserved.

Designed, Developed and Content powered by CMOTS InfoTech (ISO 9001:2015 & ISO/IEC 27001:2022 Certified)

x
  • QR-CodeNew